Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
In The National Interest
Politics and Policy in the Interest of the Nation
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
Home About Us News Our Blog Our Catalog My Cart My Account Track Shippment Contact Us
  Our Catalog

TRENDnet - Mega Sale! Save up to 28%


Mega Sale! Up to 28% off on TRENDnet products at In The National Interest. Hurry! Limited time offers. Offers valid only while supplies last.



TRENDnet Punch Down Tool with 110 and Krone Blade TC-PDT
TRENDnet Punch Down Tool with 110 and Krone Blade TC-PDT
In Stock
$24.99
$17.99
You Save: 28%

mpn: TC-PDT, ean: 5554442460977,

TRENDnet's professional punch down tool, TC-PDT with 110 and Krone blades, inserts and cuts terminations in one operation. Adjustable high and low actuation setting accommodates termination requirements or user preference. With spare storage that hel...


TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (15 Km / 9.3 Miles), TFC-110S15
TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (15 Km / 9.3 Miles), TFC-110S15
In Stock
$47.68
$44.99
You Save: 6%

mpn: TFC-110S15, ean: 7109315043610,

The TFC-110S15 Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter spanning distances up to 15km (9.3 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100...


TRENDnet 1000Base-LX Industrial SFP Single-Mode LC Module (10km-6.2 Miles), IEEE 802.3z, ANSI, MSA Compliant, Data Rates up to 1.25 Gbps, Hot-Pluggable, LC-Type Duplex, TI-MGBS10
TRENDnet 1000Base-LX Industrial SFP Single-Mode LC Module (10km-6.2 Miles), IEEE 802.3z, ANSI, MSA Compliant, Data Rates up to 1.25 Gbps, Hot-Pluggable, LC-Type Duplex, TI-MGBS10
In Stock
$42.99
$37.99
You Save: 12%

mpn: TI-MGBS10, ean: 0190198239754,

The 1000Base-LX Industrial SFP Single-Mode LC Module, model TI-MGBS10, is designed to operate within a wide temperature range and is well suited for industrial environments. This SFP module works with standard SFP slots found on industrial switches a...


TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode ST Fiber Converter (2 Km / 1.2 Miles), TFC-110MST
TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode ST Fiber Converter (2 Km / 1.2 Miles), TFC-110MST
In Stock
$44.99
$40.01
You Save: 11%

mpn: TFC-110MST, ean: 0763615997867,

The TFC-110MST Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Multi-Mode ST-Type fiber converter spanning distances up to 2km (1.2 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Ba...


TRENDnet 100/1000Base-T to SFP Media Converter, TFC-1000MGA
TRENDnet 100/1000Base-T to SFP Media Converter, TFC-1000MGA
In Stock
$43.00
$42.99

mpn: TFC-1000MGA, ean: 0332644779760,

TRENDnet’s 100/1000BASE-T to SFP Media Converter, model TFC-1000MGA, is a reliable Plug-and-Play Fiber-to-Ethernet converter in a compact form factor. This versatile fiber converter supports both Multi-Mode (SX) and Single-Mode (LX) fiber standards...


TRENDnet Gigabit SFP LC Module, Multi-Mode, Mini-GBIC, Up to 550 M (1800 ft.), Compatible with Standard SFP Slots, Hot Pluggable, ANSI Fiber Channel Compliant, TEG-MGBSX
TRENDnet Gigabit SFP LC Module, Multi-Mode, Mini-GBIC, Up to 550 M (1800 ft.), Compatible with Standard SFP Slots, Hot Pluggable, ANSI Fiber Channel Compliant, TEG-MGBSX
In Stock
$29.99
$24.99
You Save: 17%

mpn: TEG-MGBSX, ean: 0854586990367,

The TEG-MGBSX Mini-GBIC Multi Mode module works with standard Mini-GBIC slots on most switches. This Multi-Mode LC Type module spans distances up to 550m (1,800ft). • Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet • ANSI Fiber Channel compliant • ...


TRENDnet Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (70 Km / 43.5 miles) TFC-1000S70
TRENDnet Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (70 Km / 43.5 miles) TFC-1000S70
In Stock
$539.99

mpn: TFC-1000S70, ean: 0710931504286,

The TFC-1000S70 Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports SNMP and spans distances up to 70km (43.5 miles). Ports include 1 x 1000...



Viewing Page 1 of 1

Feel free to Browse Our Catalog.



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - inthenationalinterest.com. All Rights Reserved.