Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
In The National Interest
Politics and Policy in the Interest of the Nation
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
Home   Our Catalog   Industrial Electrical   Fiber Optic Products   Fiber Optic Connectors

10pcs Fiber Optic Mechanical Splice FTTH Fast Connector Adapter for FTTH Fiber Connection


10pcs Fiber Optic Mechanical Splice FTTH Fast Connector Adapter for FTTH Fiber Connection by KELUSHI at In The National Interest. MPN: 43188-293761. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Use and characteristics: The optical fiber cold sub uses two pigtail when docking, its main parts inside is a precision V groove butt joint, use


Product Description

Use and characteristics:
The optical fiber cold sub uses two pigtail when docking, its main parts inside is a precision V groove butt joint,
use cold son to achieve two pigtail pigtail fiber aftertwo dial. He operate more simple and rapid than welding machine, welding time.
Package include:10 x Fiber Optic Mechanical Splice connector

About Service:
If you have any questions about the product , please feel free to contact with us at any time, we'll provide our best service to you and do our best to resolve the problem you met.

Features & Highlights

  • It is suitable for connecting home butterfly cable
  • Using V groove butt joint technology mature, applicable to the multimode optical fiber connection;
  • Free offixture design, operation time less than a minute
  • For fiber optic butting optical fiber or optical fiber butt pigtail, this is to do joint,
  • (butting optical fiber pigtail pigtail fiber core refers to head butt fiber and pigtail instead of the former said), for the cold connection thing called optical fiber cold sub.

Additional Information

Manufacturer:Shenzhenshi Kelushi Keji Youxiangongsi
Brand:KELUSHI
Color:Black
Part Number:43188-293761
Publisher:Shenzhenshi Kelushi Keji Youxiangongsi
Studio:Shenzhenshi Kelushi Keji Youxiangongsi
MPN:43188-293761
Item Weight:0.09 pounds
Item Size:0.79 x 1.97 x 1.97 inches
Package Weight:0.07 pounds
Package Size:2.36 x 1.18 x 1.18 inches

10pcs Fiber Optic Mechanical Splice FTTH Fast Connector Adapter for FTTH Fiber Connection by KELUSHI

Buy Now:
10pcs Fiber Optic Mechanical Splice FTTH Fast Connector Adapter for FTTH Fiber Connection

Brand: KELUSHI
4.2 out of 5 stars with 135 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$10.38


Quantity:  

 


 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by KELUSHI, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


Corning LANscape CCH Patch Panel with 6 LC Duplex 10Gig Aqua OM3/OM4 Multimode 50 Adapters (Ceramic Insert) CCH-CP12-E4
By Corning
mpn: CCH-CP12-E4, ean: 0061037375707,
Closet Connector Housing (CCH) Panel, LC Adapters Duplex, 12 F, 50 um multimode (OM3/4) Part Number: CCH-CP12-E4 Corning Cable Systems Closet Connector Housing Panels (CCH-CP) are offered in a variety of fiber counts for use with LANscapeĀ® Solutions...

Sticklers 1.25mm Cleaning Stick - 50 pk.
By Microcare
mpn: MCC-S12, ean: 0840371113318,
MicroCare Fiber Optic Connector Cleaning Stick - 1.25mm for LC, MU connectors/adapters/mating sleeves. Pack of 50Brand: MicroCare. Model: MCC-S12. ...

TE Connectivity Part Number 539635-1
By TE Connectivity
mpn: 539635-1,
Hand Tools ERGO CRIMP HD TOOL...

Jonard Tools FCT-100 Fiber Connector Tool
By Jonard Tools
mpn: FCT-100, ean: 0811490018990,
The FCT-100 is the perfect tool for inserting and extracting fiber connectors in high density patch panels tools is designed to work with LC, SC Simplex and duplex connectors as well as with mu, MT-RJ and other similar Type connectors. The spring-loa...

Corning Fiber Optic Cleaning Fluid
By Corning
mpn: FCC-CLEANER-FIBER, ean: 0729198284268,
Fiber Optic Cleaning Fluid Fiber Part Number: FCC-CLEANER-FIBERBrand: Corning. Model: FCC-CLEANER-FIBER. ...

LC to LC OM4 | 100Gb Duplex Fiber Patch Cable | Bend Insensitive Multimode Corning Fiber | 50/125 LOMMF (0.5m (1.6ft)) LSZH
By Nexus Net
ean: 0739992951969,
Experience superior connectivity, versatility, and data transfer consistency with Nexus Net LC to LC fiber optic cables. When you need the very best fiber optic cable data transfer solution, turn to the brand who offers unbeatable speeds and consist...

Corning FAN-BT25-12 25in 12fbr Buffer Tube Fan-Out Kit fiber optic cable
By Corning
mpn: FAN-BT25-12, ean: 0718179760204,
Buffer Tube Fan-Out Kits, Indoor 12 F, 25-in legs Part Number: FAN-BT25-12 Corning Cable Systems Indoor Buffer Tube Fan-Out Kits are specifically designed for the termination of 6- and 12-fiber buffer tubes. These buffer tube fan-out kits provide the...

Fluke Networks QuickClean-1.25-5P Fiber Optic Cleaner, 1.25 mm Fiber, LC and Mu, 5 Pack
By Fluke Networks
mpn: QuickClean-1.25-5P, ean: 0754082139232,
The Fluke Networks quick clean cleaner is designed to clean fiber end-faces. This fiber connector cleaner will clean mu and LC connectors. Contaminated connectors and end-faces are quickly cleaned of road dust, skin oil residue, salt water residue, g...

Corning CCH-CP12-A8 CCH Panel LC Duplex 12 F Multimode adapter housing
By Corning
mpn: CCH-CP12-A8, ean: 0718179760198,
SKU: 60800, Make: Corning, Model: CCH-CP12-A8, Type: CCH Panel LC Duplex 12 F Multimode, adapter housing...

Ideal 30-454 Wing-Nut 454 Wire Connector, Blue (Pack of 25)
By IDEAL
mpn: 30-454, ean: 0783250304547,
The Ideal Wing-Nut 454 Wire Connector accepts 3 #12 to 1 #6 with 2 #8 AWG wire combinations. It's rated for 600 Volt maximum. It has a contoured wing design for secure grip. The 454 has a live-action, square-wire spring. The shell is flame-retardant...

Scroll to Top


Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - inthenationalinterest.com. All Rights Reserved.