Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
In The National Interest
Politics and Policy in the Interest of the Nation
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
Home About Us News Our Blog Our Catalog My Cart My Account Track Shippment Contact Us
  Our Catalog   Industrial Electrical   Fiber Optic Products   Fiber Optic Transceivers

AVK Industrial AA181-616 Expandable Tool, Thread Size 3/8-16, Black


AVK Industrial AA181-616 Expandable Tool, Thread Size 3/8-16, Black by AVK Industrial at In The National Interest. MPN: AA181-616. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. The following expendable tools are ideal for field repairs or consumer installation of AVK’s products. Thread the AVK fastener onto the tool


Product Description

The following expendable tools are ideal for field repairs or consumer installation of AVK’s products. Thread the AVK fastener onto the tool mandrel all the way up. Hold the tool with a box wrench and turn the mandrel with another box wrench or ratchet wrench until the AVK fastener is installed.

Features & Highlights

  • Thread size 3/8-16
  • Used For A-K, A-L, A-P, And A-O Series
  • Avk Installation Tool, Thread Adaption Kit, Expandable Tool
  • 1Pc per bag

Additional Information

Manufacturer:AVK Industrial Products
Brand:AVK Industrial
Color:Black
Model:AA181-616
Part Number:AA181-616
Publisher:AVK Industrial Products
Studio:AVK Industrial Products
MPN:AA181-616
Package Weight:0.1 pounds
Package Size:4.88 x 1.65 x 1.65 inches

AVK Industrial AA181-616 Expandable Tool, Thread Size 3/8-16, Black by AVK Industrial

Buy Now:
AVK Industrial AA181-616 Expandable Tool, Thread Size 3/8-16, Black

Brand: AVK Industrial
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$18.98


Quantity:  

 


 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by AVK Industrial, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


mpn: FT-1000MM-SC850, ean: 0845425008114,
The Media Converter complies with IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3AB Standards. It is designed to convert data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX fast Ethernet. It supports 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX applications. The data signal converte...

Black Box...

mpn: TI-MGBS10, ean: 0190198239754,
The 1000Base-LX Industrial SFP Single-Mode LC Module, model TI-MGBS10, is designed to operate within a wide temperature range and is well suited for industrial environments. This SFP module works with standard SFP slots found on industrial switches a...

mpn: AA181-420,
The following expendable tools are ideal for field repairs or consumer installation of AVK’s products. Thread the AVK fastener onto the tool mandrel all the way up. Hold the tool with a box wrench and turn the mandrel with another box wrench or rat...

mpn: TFC-110MST, ean: 0763615997867,
The TFC-110MST Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Multi-Mode ST-Type fiber converter spanning distances up to 2km (1.2 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Ba...

mpn: TFC-1000MGA, ean: 0332644779760,
TRENDnet’s 100/1000BASE-T to SFP Media Converter, model TFC-1000MGA, is a reliable Plug-and-Play Fiber-to-Ethernet converter in a compact form factor. This versatile fiber converter supports both Multi-Mode (SX) and Single-Mode (LX) fiber standards...

mpn: TL-SM311LM, ean: 0803982787217,
TP-Link MiniGBIC Module; Multi-mode MiniGBIC ModuleMulti-Mode MiniGBIC module. Supports full-duplex. Plug-and-Play. Wave Length: 850nm. Max. Cable Length: 0.342mile (550m). Fiber Type: 50/125um or 62.5/125um Multi-Mode. Data Rate: 1.25Gbps. Port Type...

mpn: FS_DWDM-XFP10G-40_7208, ean: 7434723685689,
Cisco C55 DWDM-XFP-33.47 Compatible 10G DWDM XFP 100GHz 1533.47nm 40km DOM TransceiverCisco Genuine DWDM-XFP-33.47 Form Type XFP Max Data Rate 10Gbps Wavelength 1533.47nm Max Cable Distance 40km Interface LC duplex Optical Components EML DWDM Cab...

mpn: FS_QSFP-LR4-40G_5754, ean: 7434723171144,
Cisco QSFP-40GE-LR4 Compatible 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km LC DOM TransceiverCisco Genuine QSFP-40GE-LR4 Form Type QSFP+ Max Data Rate 41.25Gbps Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance 10km Interface LC duplex Optical Components DFB CWDM Cable Typ...

mpn: FO-065-1176BLFS, ean: 0720260899359,
Signamax 065-1176BLFS 10/100 to 100FX Single Fiber WDM Media Converter 10/100BaseT/TX to 100BaseFX Single Fiber (WDM) Media Converter SC Simplex/SM, Tx=1550 nm; Rx=1310 nm, 20 km Span. The Signamax 10/100 to 100FX Single Fiber Wave Division Multiplex...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - inthenationalinterest.com. All Rights Reserved.