Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
In The National Interest
Politics and Policy in the Interest of the Nation
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Industrial Electrical   Fiber Optic Products   Fiber Optic Connectors

Diablo Cable MTP/MPO Fiber Optic Coupler Black


Diablo Cable MTP/MPO Fiber Optic Coupler Black by Diablo Cable at In The National Interest. MPN: 29089. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. MTP/MPO Key Up-Up Fiber Optic Coupler


Product Description

MTP/MPO Key Up-Up Fiber Optic Coupler Black

Features & Highlights

  • MTP Coupler for both singlemode and multimode
  • Connect two MTP cables together
  • Coupler will mate the cables in Key-up to Key-up fashion
  • It's best if one of the cables has alignment pins present
  • Works with both MTP and MPO Connector Types

Additional Information

Manufacturer:Diablo Cable
Brand:Diablo Cable
Color:black
Model:29089
Part Number:29089
Publisher:Diablo Cable
Studio:Diablo Cable
MPN:29089
UPC:848243010505
EAN:0848243010505
Package Weight:0.02 pounds
Package Size:2 x 0.9 x 0.9 inches

Diablo Cable MTP/MPO Fiber Optic Coupler Black by Diablo Cable

Buy Now:
Diablo Cable MTP/MPO Fiber Optic Coupler Black

Brand: Diablo Cable
4.8 out of 5 stars with 197 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$15.96


Quantity:  

 


 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Diablo Cable, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


1.25mm Ferrules LC/MU Fiber Optic Cleaning Pen Zeasun FTTH Connector Cleaning Tools,800+ Times
By Zeasun
ean: 0606413222130,
★Universal 1.25mm Ferrules LC/MU Pen ★Low Cost Per Clean, Up to 800+ Cleans ★Cleaning System Rotates 180°for A Full Sweep ★Cleaning Micro Fibers Are Densely Stranded and Debris Free The Zeasun Cleaning Pen for simplex connections are simpl...

Corning Unicam SC OS2 Singlemode Fiber Optic Connector, APC Polish 95-200-44
By Corning
mpn: 95-200-44, ean: 0610373770396,
UniCam® Standard-Performance Connector, SC Single-mode (OS2) APC Part Number: 95-200-44 Corning Cable Systems UniCam® Multimode Standard-Performance Connectors offer optical performance in a fast, easy field-termination solution ideal for fiber-to-...

Siemens 6GK19011BB102AA0 , CONNECTOR IE FC RJ45, 180 DEG (1 PC)
By Siemens
mpn: 6GK19011BB102AA0, ean: 0642008210878,
The compact, rugged design of the connectors makes the FC RJ45 Plug suitable for use in both industrial environments and on office equipment. The Industrial Ethernet FastConnect RJ45 Plugs 2 x 2 permit quick and easy installation of the Industrial Et...

Quick Assembly Single Mode LC / UPC Connector 9/125 - 10pcs/pack- Distributed by NAC Wire and Cables
By PIMG
mpn: P-LC-SM-QS, ean: 0699618177602,
Quick assembly LC connectors are a fast and efficient method for termination of single mode fiber optic cable. These connectors are pre-polished and includes a fiber stub with gel for perfect alignment and low loss. Strain relief boots are also inclu...

uxcell 50Pcs 300V KF2EDGK 5.08mm Pitch 2-Pin PCB Screw Terminal Block Connector
By uxcell
mpn: a16122000ux0371,
Feature:* 2 Positions, 5.08mm pitch, PCB Screw Terminal Block Connector* PCB terminal is widely used in almost all electronic equipment, such as small eletronic watches, calculatros, greneral computer, communication electronics equipment, etc.* PCB d...

uxcell FTTH Fibre Optical Connector Square ST Bare Fiber Optic Adapter
By uxcell
mpn: a15111200ux0061, ean: 0712662850717,
Description:Bare fiber optic adapter (square, circular) features: Low insertion loss; good repeatability; reusable, single/multimode optical fiber can be used; convenient operation directly. Bare fiber adapter is a kind of professional tools for opt...

Uxcell a14062300ux0677 VGA DB9 9 Pin Female to CAT5 CAT6 RJ45 8P8C Female Coupler Connector
By uxcell
mpn: a14062300ux0677,
The RJ45 is a modular connector commonly used to terminate twisted pair and multi conductor flat cable. The connector is commonly used for Ethernet over twisted pair, registered jacks and other telephone applications.   .Product Name : VGA RJ45 Adap...

MicroCare 2.50mm SC / ST / FC CleanClicker 750 Fiber Optic Connector Cleaner MCC-CCU250
By Microcare
mpn: MCC-CCU250, ean: 0783462000466,
The best-selling CleanClicker from Sticklers. This refillable, installer-grade tool delivers 750 cleanings per unit, making it extremely economical. The high-purity cleaning ribbon delivers perfect cleanings with just one click, so you really get 750...

WCH-02P - Corning WCH Wall Mount Housing for 2 CCH Panels
By Corning
mpn: WCH-02P, ean: 0610373757304,
Corning WCH Wall Mount Housing for 2 CCH Panels Corning Cable Systems'' Wall-Mountable Closet Housings provide interconnect or cross-connect capabilities between the outside plant, riser, or distribution cables, and the opto-electronics. Features and...

DealMux 5km DC 9V/1000mA -70 ~ +10 dBm Portable Optical Multi-Meter SC/FC/ ST Interfaces Fiber MTV310 for CATV Test CCTV Test and Telecommunication
By DealMux
mpn: DLM-B06WGQ3CV1, ean: 6568597943970,
Description:Miniature handheld optical power meter is for installation, operation and maintenance of optical fiber network special design of a precise, durable, convenient portable test instrument. With clever appearance, can choose to switch back li...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2019 - inthenationalinterest.com. All Rights Reserved.