Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
In The National Interest
Politics and Policy in the Interest of the Nation
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Industrial Electrical   Fiber Optic Products

Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 1000Base-SX - SC Multimode, 5...


Free Shipping Included! Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 1000Base-SX - SC Multimode, 5... by Networx at In The National Interest. MPN: FT-1000MM-SC850. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. The Media Converter complies with IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3AB Standards. It is designed to convert data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and


Product Description

The Media Converter complies with IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3AB Standards. It is designed to convert data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX fast Ethernet. It supports 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX applications. The data signal converted by such high performance media converter can be transmitted up to 550 meters maximum over multimode fiber.brbrThe Converter is equipped with two fiber optic connector ports (One for transmitting-TX and another for receiving-RX) and one RJ-45 Jack and one external power supply receptacle. Six LED indicators are built-in for easy diagnosing and monitoring the status of power, Unshielded Twisted Paired (UTP) Link, UTP Activity, Fiber Link, Fiber Activity, Full duplex and data rates. It can be configured automatically for Full Duplex or Half Duplex operation.brbrIt is compact, cost-effective, low dissipative, high reliable and stable. It can be used in standalone applications, or Rack-Mounted applications where multiple media converters can be inserted into a rack-mount chassis (up to 16 units), and allowing all the converters to be powered by a single internal power supply.

Features & Highlights

  • Mode - UTP Half or Full Duplex
  • Data Rate (Mbps) - 10/100/1000 with Auto-Negotiation
  • Optical wavelength - 850nm
  • Fiber Type (micron) - Multi Mode 50/125, 62.5/125
  • Max Distance - 550 meters over 50/125, 220m over 62.5/125

Additional Information

Manufacturer:Networx
Brand:Networx
Part Number:FT-1000MM-SC850
Publisher:Networx
Studio:Networx
MPN:FT-1000MM-SC850
UPC:845425008114
EAN:0845425008114
Item Weight:0.85 pounds
Package Weight:0.85 pounds
Package Size:5.83 x 1.65 x 1.65 inches

Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 1000Base-SX - SC Multimode, 5... by Networx

Buy Now:
Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 1000Base-SX - SC Multimode, 5...

Brand: Networx
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$89.97


Quantity:  

 


View More In Fiber Optic Products.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Networx, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


By KELUSHI
mpn: KLS792551079146, ean: 0792551079146,
The Fiber End-Face Cleaning Penor 1.25mm LC/MU Connectors is a high-performance device designed for cleaning the ferrule of LC/MU connectors.It has many distinct special features than other normal fiber optic cleaning products.#1.Easy pushing motion ...

By Greenlee
mpn: FP3, ean: 0078331239024,
Greenlee FP3 Specifications: Extended length: 38" Collapsed length: 6-3/8" (162 mm) Diameter: 3/8" (9.5 mm) 3' Fish Pole Greenlee FP3 Features: Extends your reach above ceilings and walls. Stainless-steel construction for long life. Hook can be used ...

By Plusivo
mpn: EAN0616639927603, ean: 0616639927603,
You Want–A dupont connector kit with most commonly used connectors on projects and prototyping.You Need–A wide variety of dupont connectors that will enable you to implement your ideas on your projects without hassle on looking for different wire...

By TRENDnet
mpn: TEG-MGBSX, ean: 0854586990367,
The TEG-MGBSX Mini-GBIC Multi Mode module works with standard Mini-GBIC slots on most switches. This Multi-Mode LC Type module spans distances up to 550m (1,800ft). • Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet • ANSI Fiber Channel compliant • ...

By Laser Scientific
mpn: LSA04012-GLP,
The DuraLITE-GLPTM fiber is a replacement fiber optic for the Candela GentleLASE® Plus. Laser Scientific manufactures the DuraLITE-GLPTM to identically match the fit, form and functionality of the Candela fiber. The Duralite-GLPTM is 100% compatible...

By Ridgid
mpn: 21898, ean: 0095691218988,
The SeekTech ST-305 includes the 5-watt line transmitter to energize metallic lines for tracing with extendible carry strap, ground spike, and lead clamps. Can conveniently fit in SR-20/SR-24 and SR-60 Cases (Not Included). Uses 3 connection methods:...

By Panduit
mpn: FADSCZBU-L,
Panduit SC duplex singlemode fiber optic adapter with zirconia ceramic split sleeves.Brand: Panduit. Model: FADSCZBU-L. ...

By ORIENTEK
ean: 0703624199210,
T37 ORIENTEK T37 Core Alignment Fusion Splicer. T37 combines the functions of both splicing and heating for those cables which are popular in FTTX : 250μm fiber,900μm fber, flat cable, fber jumper. This splicer is the smallest, lightest and fastest...

By ENET Components, Inc.
mpn: SFP-534-ENC, ean: 0641676287595,
enet Components Offers A Full Range Of Compatible Transceiver Solutions For Many Of The Major Manufacturers Of Network Equipment. Our Enet Optics Line Of Compatible Transceivers Provide A Cost-effective, 100% Compatible Solution To Oem Products At A ...

By AFL (Fujikura)
mpn: S014080, ean: 0840371101896,
The CT-30A Cleavers are compatible with all AFL Telecommunications fusion splicers. Designed for excellent portability, the CT-30A is equally at home in a splicing van or in a bucket truck and is ideal for FTTx applications. The 16-position blade yi...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - inthenationalinterest.com. All Rights Reserved.