Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
In The National Interest
Politics and Policy in the Interest of the Nation
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Industrial Electrical   Fiber Optic Products

Greenlee FP3 Wire Fish Pole, 3-Foot


Greenlee FP3 Wire Fish Pole, 3-Foot by Greenlee at In The National Interest. MPN: FP3. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Greenlee FP3 Specifications: Extended length: 38'' Collapsed length: 6-3/8'' (162 mm) Diameter: 3/8'' (9.5 mm) 3' Fish Pole Greenlee FP3 Features: Extends your reach above ceilings and walls. Stainless-steel construction for long life. Hook can be used to install cables and wires up to 34'' (19 mm) diameter. Clip included for easy storage in shirt pocket. Self-contained, no loose parts.Extends your reach above ceilings and wall. Stainless-steel construction for long life. Hook can be used to


Product Description & Reviews

Greenlee FP3 Specifications: Extended length: 38" Collapsed length: 6-3/8" (162 mm) Diameter: 3/8" (9.5 mm) 3' Fish Pole Greenlee FP3 Features: Extends your reach above ceilings and walls. Stainless-steel construction for long life. Hook can be used to install cables and wires up to 34" (19 mm) diameter. Clip included for easy storage in shirt pocket. Self-contained, no loose parts.Extends your reach above ceilings and wall. Stainless-steel construction for long life. Hook can be used to install cables and wires up to 3โ„4" (19 mm) diameter.

Features & Highlights

  • Extends your reach above ceilings and wall
  • Stainless-steel construction for long life
  • Hook can be used to install cables and wires up to 3โ„4" (19 mm) diameter
  • Extended length 38", collapsed length 6-3/8"
  • Self-contained, no loose parts

Additional Information

Manufacturer:Greenlee
Brand:Greenlee
Model:FP3
Part Number:FP3
Publisher:Greenlee
Studio:Greenlee
MPN:FP3
UPC:013147022590
EAN:0078331239024
Item Weight:0.1 pounds
Item Size:3.9 x 0.8 x 0.8 inches
Package Weight:0.15 pounds
Package Size:3.6 x 0.6 x 0.6 inches

Greenlee FP3 Wire Fish Pole, 3-Foot by Greenlee

Buy Now:
Greenlee FP3 Wire Fish Pole, 3-Foot

4.9 out of 5 stars with 14 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$16.86


Quantity:  

 


View More In Fiber Optic Products.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


Dupont Connector Kit - 1004 pcs Crimp Connector Kit with Dupont Wire Connectors and Ribbon Cable - A Set of Male and Female 2.54 mm Dupont Connectors and Crimp Pins from Plusivo
By Plusivo
mpn: EAN0616639927603, ean: 0616639927603,

TRENDnet Gigabit SFP LC Module, Multi-Mode, Mini-GBIC, Up to 550 M (1800 ft.), Compatible with Standard SFP Slots, Hot Pluggable, ANSI Fiber Channel Compliant, TEG-MGBSX
By TRENDnet
mpn: TEG-MGBSX, ean: 0854586990367,

DuraLITE-GLP Fiber Optic for GentleLASE Plus
By Laser Scientific
mpn: LSA04012-GLP,

RIDGID 21898 SeekTech ST-305 Line Transmitter, Line Tracer and Underground Line Locator
By Ridgid
mpn: 21898, ean: 0095691218988,

Panduit SC Duplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler with Zirconia Ceramic Split Sleeves, BAG OF 50 PCS FADSCZBU-L
By Panduit
mpn: FADSCZBU-L,

Orientek T37 Fiber Optic Fusion Splicer Fusion Splicing Machine
By ORIENTEK
ean: 0703624199210,

Gigamon Compatible Sfp-534 - Functionally Identical 10gbase-er Sfp+ 1550nm 40km Dom Single-mode Lc
By ENET Components, Inc.
mpn: SFP-534-ENC, ean: 0641676287595,

Original Fujikura CT-30A Optical Fiber Cleaver CT30A
By AFL (Fujikura)
mpn: S014080, ean: 0840371101896,

Rigid Industries 140212BLK E-Series Midnight Edition Black 40" Spot Optic
By Rigid Industries
mpn: 140212BLK, ean: 0849774007736,

Corning Unicam TL-UC01 Fiber Optic Connector Installation Tool
By Corning
mpn: TL-UC01, ean: 0840371103081,



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - inthenationalinterest.com. All Rights Reserved.