Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
In The National Interest
Politics and Policy in the Interest of the Nation
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Industrial Electrical   Fiber Optic Products

Greenlee FP3 Wire Fish Pole, 3-Foot


Greenlee FP3 Wire Fish Pole, 3-Foot by Greenlee at In The National Interest. MPN: FP3. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Greenlee FP3 Specifications: Extended length: 38'' Collapsed length: 6-3/8'' (162 mm) Diameter: 3/8'' (9.5 mm) 3' Fish Pole Greenlee FP3 Features:


Product Description

Greenlee FP3 Specifications: Extended length: 38" Collapsed length: 6-3/8" (162 mm) Diameter: 3/8" (9.5 mm) 3' Fish Pole Greenlee FP3 Features: Extends your reach above ceilings and walls. Stainless-steel construction for long life. Hook can be used to install cables and wires up to 34" (19 mm) diameter. Clip included for easy storage in shirt pocket. Self-contained, no loose parts.

Features & Highlights

  • Extends your reach above ceilings and wall
  • Stainless-steel construction for long life
  • Hook can be used to install cables and wires up to 3⁄4" (19 mm) diameter
  • Extended length 38", collapsed length 6-3/8"
  • Self-contained, no loose parts

Additional Information

Manufacturer:Greenlee
Brand:Greenlee
Model:FP3
Part Number:FP3
Publisher:Greenlee
Studio:Greenlee
MPN:FP3
UPC:013147022590
EAN:0078331239024
Item Weight:0.1 pounds
Item Size:3.9 x 0.8 x 0.8 inches
Package Weight:0.15 pounds
Package Size:3.6 x 0.6 x 0.6 inches

Greenlee FP3 Wire Fish Pole, 3-Foot by Greenlee

Buy Now:
Greenlee FP3 Wire Fish Pole, 3-Foot

Brand: Greenlee
4.9 out of 5 stars with 14 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$16.86


Quantity:  

 


View More In Fiber Optic Products.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Greenlee, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


Dupont Connector Kit - 1004 pcs Crimp Connector Kit with Dupont Wire Connectors and Ribbon Cable - A Set of Male and Female 2.54 mm Dupont Connectors and Crimp Pins from Plusivo
By Plusivo
mpn: EAN0616639927603, ean: 0616639927603,
You Want–A dupont connector kit with most commonly used connectors on projects and prototyping.You Need–A wide variety of dupont connectors that will enable you to implement your ideas on your projects without hassle on looking for different wire...

TRENDnet Gigabit SFP LC Module, Multi-Mode, Mini-GBIC, Up to 550 M (1800 ft.), Compatible with Standard SFP Slots, Hot Pluggable, ANSI Fiber Channel Compliant, TEG-MGBSX
By TRENDnet
mpn: TEG-MGBSX, ean: 0854586990367,
The TEG-MGBSX Mini-GBIC Multi Mode module works with standard Mini-GBIC slots on most switches. This Multi-Mode LC Type module spans distances up to 550m (1,800ft). • Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet • ANSI Fiber Channel compliant • ...

DuraLITE-GLP Fiber Optic for GentleLASE Plus
By Laser Scientific
mpn: LSA04012-GLP,
The DuraLITE-GLPTM fiber is a replacement fiber optic for the Candela GentleLASE® Plus. Laser Scientific manufactures the DuraLITE-GLPTM to identically match the fit, form and functionality of the Candela fiber. The Duralite-GLPTM is 100% compatible...

RIDGID 21898 SeekTech ST-305 Line Transmitter, Line Tracer and Underground Line Locator
By Ridgid
mpn: 21898, ean: 0095691218988,
The SeekTech ST-305 includes the 5-watt line transmitter to energize metallic lines for tracing with extendible carry strap, ground spike, and lead clamps. Can conveniently fit in SR-20/SR-24 and SR-60 Cases (Not Included). Uses 3 connection methods:...

Panduit SC Duplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler with Zirconia Ceramic Split Sleeves, BAG OF 50 PCS FADSCZBU-L
By Panduit
mpn: FADSCZBU-L,
Panduit SC duplex singlemode fiber optic adapter with zirconia ceramic split sleeves.Brand: Panduit. Model: FADSCZBU-L. ...

Orientek T37 Fiber Optic Fusion Splicer Fusion Splicing Machine
By ORIENTEK
ean: 0703624199210,
T37 ORIENTEK T37 Core Alignment Fusion Splicer. T37 combines the functions of both splicing and heating for those cables which are popular in FTTX : 250μm fiber,900μm fber, flat cable, fber jumper. This splicer is the smallest, lightest and fastest...

Gigamon Compatible Sfp-534 - Functionally Identical 10gbase-er Sfp+ 1550nm 40km Dom Single-mode Lc
By ENET Components, Inc.
mpn: SFP-534-ENC, ean: 0641676287595,
enet Components Offers A Full Range Of Compatible Transceiver Solutions For Many Of The Major Manufacturers Of Network Equipment. Our Enet Optics Line Of Compatible Transceivers Provide A Cost-effective, 100% Compatible Solution To Oem Products At A ...

Original Fujikura CT-30A Optical Fiber Cleaver CT30A
By AFL (Fujikura)
mpn: S014080, ean: 0840371101896,
The CT-30A Cleavers are compatible with all AFL Telecommunications fusion splicers. Designed for excellent portability, the CT-30A is equally at home in a splicing van or in a bucket truck and is ideal for FTTx applications. The 16-position blade yi...

Rigid Industries 140212BLK E-Series Midnight Edition Black 40" Spot Optic
By Rigid Industries
mpn: 140212BLK, ean: 0849774007736,
Rigid Industries presents the Midnight Edition: Legacy product lines with a dark twist. The patented classic Hybrid Spot optic was treated with a transparent black enamel finish to darken its appearance. Rigid designed the Midnight Edition with all b...

Corning Unicam TL-UC01 Fiber Optic Connector Installation Tool
By Corning
mpn: TL-UC01, ean: 0840371103081,
UniCam® Connector Installation Tool Basic Installation Tool Part Number: TL-UC01 Accessories for TKT-UNICAM-PFC/UniCam® EliteBrand: Corning. Model: TL-UC01. ...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2019 - inthenationalinterest.com. All Rights Reserved.