Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
In The National Interest
Politics and Policy in the Interest of the Nation
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Industrial Electrical   Fiber Optic Products   Fiber Optic Connectors

LC to LC OM4 | 100Gb Duplex Fiber Patch Cable | Bend Insensitive Multimode Corning Fiber | 50/125 LOMMF (0.5m (1.6ft)) LSZH


LC to LC OM4 | 100Gb Duplex Fiber Patch Cable | Bend Insensitive Multimode Corning Fiber | 50/125 LOMMF (0.5m (1.6ft)) LSZH by Nexus Net at In The National Interest. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Experience superior connectivity, versatility, and data transfer consistency with Nexus Net LC to LC fiber optic cables. When you need the very best fiber optic cable data transfer solution, turn to the brand who offers unbeatable speeds and consistent reliability-Nexus Net. Creating premier bend-insensitive OM4 cabling, our tight buffer duplex 2.0 x 4.2mm patch cables are made from Corning Fiber that supports 10G, 40G, and 100G requirements. More importantly, our cables provide less insertion


Product Description & Reviews

Experience superior connectivity, versatility, and data transfer consistency with Nexus Net LC to LC fiber optic cables. When you need the very best fiber optic cable data transfer solution, turn to the brand who offers unbeatable speeds and consistent reliability-Nexus Net. Creating premier bend-insensitive OM4 cabling, our tight buffer duplex 2.0 x 4.2mm patch cables are made from Corning Fiber that supports 10G, 40G, and 100G requirements. More importantly, our cables provide less insertion and return loss, and higher data transfer speeds, so you also get the premier connection required for your data solutions. Product Details: Advanced Fiber Optic Cable (3.3') LC to LC OM4 Duplex Bend Insensitive Multi Mode Fiber (BIMMF) Corning Fiber with 7.5mm Bend Radius Less than 0.30dB Insertion Loss,

Features & Highlights

  • High-Speed Data Transfer - Each OM4 fiber-optic cable offers high bandwidth with 50/125 multimode duplex that offers less than 0.30dB insertion loss and 35dB return loss.
  • Advanced Bend Radius - Crafted with Corning Fiber, this Bend Insensitive Multi Mode Fiber (BIMMF) cable offers a 7.5mm bend radius for superior versatility.
  • Universal Compatibility - This fiber optical cable supports 10G, 40G, and 100G, and is backward compatible with standard OM2 and OM3 cables for added convenience.
  • Precision Testing & Compliance - Nexus Net fiber optic cables are individual tested and compliant with premier EIA/TIA 568, UL, ISO, and TÜV SÜD standards.
  • Limited Lifetime Warranty - Every Nexus Net fiber optic cable is backed by superior reliability and trusted limited lifetime warranty.

Additional Information

Manufacturer:Nexus Net
Brand:Nexus Net
Publisher:Nexus Net
Studio:Nexus Net
UPC:739992951969
EAN:0739992951969
Package Weight:0.04 pounds
Package Size:5.1 x 0.4 x 0.4 inches

LC to LC OM4 | 100Gb Duplex Fiber Patch Cable | Bend Insensitive Multimode Corning Fiber | 50/125 LOMMF (0.5m (1.6ft)) LSZH by Nexus Net

Buy Now:
LC to LC OM4 | 100Gb Duplex Fiber Patch Cable | Bend Insensitive Multimode Corning Fiber | 50/125 LOMMF (0.5m (1.6ft)) LSZH

Brand: Nexus Net
4.0 out of 5 stars with 149 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$11.95


Quantity:  

 


 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Nexus Net, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


Corning FAN-BT25-12 25in 12fbr Buffer Tube Fan-Out Kit fiber optic cable
By Corning
mpn: FAN-BT25-12, ean: 0718179760204,
Buffer Tube Fan-Out Kits, Indoor 12 F, 25-in legs Part Number: FAN-BT25-12 Corning Cable Systems Indoor Buffer Tube Fan-Out Kits are specifically designed for the termination of 6- and 12-fiber buffer tubes. These buffer tube fan-out kits provide the ultimate solution for those users who want to field-install connectors on 250 um coated fibers. The kits provide the most compact, easy-to-install fan-out solution requiring no additional hardware or space than that required for terminating

Fluke Networks QuickClean-1.25-5P Fiber Optic Cleaner, 1.25 mm Fiber, LC and Mu, 5 Pack
By Fluke Networks
mpn: QuickClean-1.25-5P, ean: 0754082139232,
The Fluke Networks quick clean cleaner is designed to clean fiber end-faces. This fiber connector cleaner will clean mu and LC connectors. Contaminated connectors and end-faces are quickly cleaned of road dust, skin oil residue, salt water residue, graphite dryer lint, hand lotion and more. Fiber optic ferrules are cleaned for both APC and UPC Type connectors. Each Fluke Networks quick clean fiber optic cleaner features Anti static molding and will clean over 500 end-faces per unit.Simple

Corning CCH-CP12-A8 CCH Panel LC Duplex 12 F Multimode adapter housing
By Corning
mpn: CCH-CP12-A8, ean: 0718179760198,
SKU: 60800, Make: Corning, Model: CCH-CP12-A8, Type: CCH Panel LC Duplex 12 F Multimode, adapter housing.

Ideal 30-454 Wing-Nut 454 Wire Connector, Blue (Pack of 25)
By IDEAL
mpn: 30-454, ean: 0783250304547,
The Ideal Wing-Nut 454 Wire Connector accepts 3 #12 to 1 #6 with 2 #8 AWG wire combinations. It's rated for 600 Volt maximum. It has a contoured wing design for secure grip. The 454 has a live-action, square-wire spring. The shell is flame-retardant and rated for 105° C. Colored Blue. Comes in a box of 25.Accepts 3 #12 to 1 #6 with 2 #8 AWG wire combinations. Rated for 600 Volt maximum. Contoured wing design for secure grip. Live-action, square-wire spring. Flame-retardant shell.

Corning Unicam LC OS2 Singlemode 8.3 um Pretium Fiber Optic Connector, APC Polish, Organizer Pack of 25 95-200-94-Z
By Corning
mpn: 95-200-94-Z,
UniCam® Connector, LC, Organizer Pack, Organizer pack, Single-mode (OS2) Part Number: 95-200-94-Z Corning Cable Systems UniCam® High-Performance Connectors offer best-in-class optical performance in a fast, easy field-termination solution. These high-precision connectors guarantee exceptional insertion loss - 0.1 dB typical/0.5 dB maximum per connector pair for multimode, 0.2 dB typical/0.5 dB maximum per connector pair for single-mode. Installation of an LC, SC or ST® Compatible Connector

Uxcell a15111200ux0049 FTTH Fibre Optical Connector Square SC Bare Fiber Optic Adapter
By uxcell
mpn: a15111200ux0049, ean: 0712662772439,
Description: Bare fiber optic adapter (square, circular) features: Low insertion loss; good repeatability; reusable, single/multimode optical fiber can be used; convenient operation directly. Bare fiber adapter is a kind of professional tools for optical fiber plate test, very suitable for the emergency repair of the fiber with temporary succeeded. Application method: 1. The fiber strip coating layer (15 to 20 mm) and use alcohol to clean. 2. The fiber optic adapter switch under the pressure

Uxcell a17011300ux0393 RG174 RP-SMA Male to Female Antenna Extension Cable Connector (Pack of 2)
By uxcell
mpn: a17011300ux0393, ean: 0604267571138,
Description: Used widely for router, booster and WLAN Wi-Fi Antenna conversion. The antenna adapter can connect your phone to the antenna to provide better reception in no signal areas. High-frequency low-loss antenna extension cord. Specification: Product Name: SMA Female to SMA Female Pigtail Cable Type: RG174 Coaxial Plug Type: SMA Female to SMA Female Material: Copper, PVC Cable Length: 6m/ 20ft Cable Diameter: 2.8mm/ 0.11in Impedance: 50 Ohm Net Weight: 137g Package Content: 2Pcs x SMA

Corning Unicam SC OM3 Multimode 50 10Gig Pretium Fiber Optic Connector, Organizer Pack of 25 95-050-41-X-Z
By Corning
mpn: 95-050-41-X-Z, ean: 0640522831555,
UniCam® High-Performance Connector, SC Organizer Pack, 50 um multimode (OM3/OM4 compatible), Part Number: 95-050-41-X-Z, Corning Cable Systems UniCam® High-Performance Connectors offer best-in-class optical performance in a fast, easy field-termination solution. These high-precision connectors guarantee exceptional insert loss - 0.1 dB typical/0.5 dB maximum per connector pair for multimode, 0.2 dB typical/0.5 dB maximum per connector pair for single-mode. Installation of an LC, SC, or ST®

Fiber ST Connector - Fiber Optic Connector Kit Single Mode Simplex APC 0.9mm - 10 Pack - Beyondtech Ceramic Ferrule Fiber Connectors
By BEYONDTECH
ean: 0736983041937,
Easy installation Beyondtech Fiber ST Connector can be attached to cables with the epoxy (adhesive) polish termination method. Properly tested Each fiber optic connector is individually and rigorously tested and certified under Beyondtech fiber connectors inspection processes to be within accurate optical insertion loss. Specifications ST. Color: Black. Angled Physical Contact (APC). Singlemode Connector Ceramic Ferrule Simplex. Complies with IEC 61754-4, IEC 60784-14 and TIA 604-3 RoHS, REACH

uxcell 50Pcs 300V KF2EDGK 3.5mm Pitch 2-Pin PCB Screw Terminal Block Connector
By uxcell
mpn: a16122000ux0401, ean: 0604267407222,
Feature:* 2 Positions, 3.5mm pitch, PCB Screw Terminal Block Connector* PCB terminal is widely used in almost all electronic equipment, such as small eletronic watches, calculatros, greneral computer, communication electronics equipment* PCB din rail adapter.* Easy to install and detach.Specification:Product Name: Terminal Blocks ConnectorPosition: 2 PRated Value: AC300VTerminal Pitch: 3.5mm/ 0.14inchSize: 8mmx12mmx15mm/ 0.3inchx0.5inchx0.6inch( L*W*H)Material: Plastic,MetalMain Color: Silver



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - inthenationalinterest.com. All Rights Reserved.