Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
In The National Interest
Politics and Policy in the Interest of the Nation
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Industrial Electrical   Passive Components   Attenuators

RF Explorer 6GHz 2W SMA Attenuator 10db


Free Shipping Included! RF Explorer 6GHz 2W SMA Attenuator 10db by RF Explorer at In The National Interest. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. SMA attenuators are used to reduce the input power, and therefore enable RF Explorer to measure stronger signals. It is also used to protect the


Product Description

SMA attenuators are used to reduce the input power, and therefore enable RF Explorer to measure stronger signals. It is also used to protect the input SMA port of RF Explorer when unknown strong signals may be in the environment, so you can use this attenuator on demand. You can easily unplug the attenuator when measurement is for weak signals. You can also daisy chain multiple attenuators to get additional values. For instance a 10 dB + 30dB attenuators connected in series will give you 40dB total attenuation. RF Explorer firmware includes an "Offset DB" feature in the Attenuator Menu, you should specify (+010) dB in this setting when the attenuator is connected in order to get correct readings on screen. This powerful 10dB attenuator will work reliably up to 6GHz and 2W input power

Features & Highlights

  • Frequency range: DC - 6.0 GHz
  • Impedance (Nominal): 50Ω; Power rating: 2 Watt (+33dBm)
  • Attenuation: 10 dB
  • Tolerance: +/- 0.5dB/max
  • V.S.W.R (Max): 1.22 : 1; Connector type: SMA male - female

Additional Information

Manufacturer:RF Explorer
Publisher:RF Explorer
Studio:RF Explorer
UPC:881314257461
EAN:0881314257461
Package Weight:0.02 pounds
Package Size:0.1 x 0.1 x 0.1 inches

RF Explorer 6GHz 2W SMA Attenuator 10db by RF Explorer

Buy Now:
RF Explorer 6GHz 2W SMA Attenuator 10db

Brand: RF Explorer
4.6 out of 5 stars with 13 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$39.00


Quantity:  

 


View More In Attenuators.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by RF Explorer, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


SC Fiber Attenuator Male/Female Singlemode 20DB | SC/UPC Male to SC/UPC Female Fixed Single-mode Attenuator | FiberCablesDirect | sc m/f sm attenuator 20Db
By FiberCablesDirect
mpn: FCDUS102v836, ean: 0635635720100,
Single-mode SC/UPC Male to SC/UPC Female, fixed attenuator for singlemode applications to prevent over saturating an optical receiver when optical power is too high. By using a fiber optic attenuator you will ensure low bit error rates that prevent d...

Wilson Electronics 10 dB Attenuator, N-Female (50 Ohm)
By weBoost
mpn: 859926, ean: 0988889304368,
10 dB Attenuator with N Female Connectors...

15db Balanced Xlr Attenuator
By MCM
ean: 0700867486831,
In-Line Balanced XLR Attenuator- 15dBIdeal for all types of prosound interface applications, this device connects in-line with the line level signal and provides fixed 10dB attenuation. Male- female connectionsNickel plated contacts4"overall lengthFu...

Corning Clean-Sticks-125 Fiber Optic Cleaning Sticks 10 Pack; 1.25Mm Connectors
By Corning
mpn: Mcc-s1200c,
Corning MicroCare Connector cleaning stick CLEAN-STICKS-125 Fiber Optic Cleaning Sticks 10 Pack; For 1.25mm LC/MU Fiber Optic Ferrules In Alignment Sleeves; mcc-s1200cCorning Cable Systems Single-Fiber and Multi-Fiber Connector Cleaning Kits are desi...

Hestish Attenuator 5W N Male to Female DC-3.0GHZ 50ohm (10dB)
By Hestish
ean: 5392886029752,
1. Power: 5w 2. Frequency Range: DC-3.0GHz 3. VSWR: ≤1.20 4. Connector: N male to female 5. Impedance: 50Ω 6. Attenuation: 1dB 7. The material:Stainless steelItems per lot : 1pce. Power: 5w. Frequency Range: DC-3.0GHz. 50ohm,1dB,VSWR: ≤1.20,. Co...

Hestish Attenuator 2W N male to female DC-3.0GHZ 50ohm (20dB)
By Hestish
ean: 5392886029868,
1. Power: 2w 2. Frequency Range: DC-3.0GHz 3. VSWR: ≤1.20 4. Connector: N male to female 5. Impedance: 50Ω 6. Attenuation: 1dB 7. The material:Stainless steelItems per lot : 1pce. Power: 2w. Frequency Range: DC-3.0GHz. 50ohm,1dB,VSWR: ≤1.20,. Co...

SC/APC Plug Fixed Type Attenuator, 2dB Singlemode
By Connected Fibers
mpn: ATP-SCA-02-SM,
The Connected Fibers premium fixed attenuators are manufactured with zirconia ferrules and have highly accurate attenuation using doped fiber. These high quality attenuators can be utilized for many applications ranging from telecom, CATV, datacom, m...

SC/APC Plug Fixed Type Attenuator, 3dB Singlemode
By Connected Fibers
mpn: ATP-SCA-03-SM,
The Connected Fibers premium fixed attenuators are manufactured with zirconia ferrules and have highly accurate attenuation using doped fiber. These high quality attenuators can be utilized for many applications ranging from telecom, CATV, datacom, m...

SC/APC Plug Fixed Type Attenuator, 5dB Singlemode
By Connected Fibers
mpn: ATP-SCA-05-SM,
The Connected Fibers premium fixed attenuators are manufactured with zirconia ferrules and have highly accurate attenuation using doped fiber. These high quality attenuators can be utilized for many applications ranging from telecom, CATV, datacom, m...

HF Attenuator DG20
By HF Attenuator DG20
mpn: DG20, ean: 4039009532010,
The highly efficient DG20 measures high frequency field exposures.•Reduces the sensitivity of the measuring device by a factor of 100 (= 20 dB). •Adapter plug to be connected to the antenna input socket.. ...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2019 - inthenationalinterest.com. All Rights Reserved.