Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
In The National Interest
Politics and Policy in the Interest of the Nation
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
Home About Us News Our Blog Our Catalog My Cart My Account Track Shippment Contact Us
  Our Catalog   Industrial Electrical   Passive Components   Attenuators

SC Fiber Attenuator Male/Female Singlemode 5DB | SC/UPC Male to SC/UPC Female Fixed Single-mode Attenuator | FiberCablesDirect | sc m/f sm attenuator 5Db


SC Fiber Attenuator Male/Female Singlemode 5DB | SC/UPC Male to SC/UPC Female Fixed Single-mode Attenuator | FiberCablesDirect | sc m/f sm attenuator 5Db by FiberCablesDirect at In The National Interest. MPN: FCDUS102v833. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Single-mode SC/UPC Male to SC/UPC Female, fixed attenuator for singlemode applications to prevent over saturating an optical receiver when optical


Product Description

Single-mode SC/UPC Male to SC/UPC Female, fixed attenuator for singlemode applications to prevent over saturating an optical receiver when optical power is too high. By using a fiber optic attenuator you will ensure low bit error rates that prevent damage to your receiving fiber optic equipment. SC/SC UPC Fixed Attenuators provided by FiberCablesDirect are suitable for both 1310nm & 1550nm operation and are available in 5DB, 10DB, 15DB and 20DB. This is a stock item and can ship same day.

Features & Highlights

  • SC-SC UPC Male/Female fixed attenuator for singlemode applications to prevent over saturating an optical receiver when the optical power is too high. Using an attenuator ensures low bit error rates preventing damage to receiving fiber optic equipment.
  • DB Type: 5DB
  • Core / Cladding: 9/125µm - Singlemode attenuator has a 9 micron diameter fiber core and a 125 micron diameter cladding
  • Mode Type: Singlemode 9/125um Attenuator
  • Connector 1: SC/UPC Male

Additional Information

Manufacturer:FiberCablesDirect
Brand:FiberCablesDirect
Color:5DB
Model:FCDUS102v833
Part Number:FCDUS102v833
Publisher:FiberCablesDirect
Studio:FiberCablesDirect
MPN:FCDUS102v833
UPC:635635720070
EAN:0635635720070
Package Weight:0.25 pounds

SC Fiber Attenuator Male/Female Singlemode 5DB | SC/UPC Male to SC/UPC Female Fixed Single-mode Attenuator | FiberCablesDirect | sc m/f sm attenuator 5Db by FiberCablesDirect

Buy Now:
SC Fiber Attenuator Male/Female Singlemode 5DB | SC/UPC Male to SC/UPC Female Fixed Single-mode Attenuator | FiberCablesDirect | sc m/f sm attenuator 5Db

Brand: FiberCablesDirect
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$18.95


Quantity:  

 


View More In Attenuators.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by FiberCablesDirect, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers



ean: 0712201216622,
Multimode Fiber Optic Attenuator LC/PC fixedMultimode 62.5/125. ...

mpn: 1112G22033214000?TS,
Gm Ubt 42/54 Ra Cb Agc445.25 Ps Unctd Hs...

mpn: 944-130-5110,

mpn: 944-130-5120,

mpn: 954-130-5120,

mpn: 944-130-5115,

mpn: 944-130-5105,

mpn: 20357, ean: 0764651203578,
The Studor P.A.P.A. (Positive Air Pressure Attenuator) is a revolutionary 'world-first' system developed to resolve the problems of positive pressures (transients/back-pressure) within the drainage systems of multi-storey and high rise developments. ...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - inthenationalinterest.com. All Rights Reserved.