Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
In The National Interest
Politics and Policy in the Interest of the Nation
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
Home About Us News Our Blog Our Catalog My Cart My Account Track Shippment Contact Us
  Our Catalog   Industrial Electrical   Passive Components   Attenuators

Sescom SES-MULTI-PAD 6-position Variable Attenuator


Free Shipping Included! Sescom SES-MULTI-PAD 6-position Variable Attenuator by Sescom at In The National Interest. MPN: SES-MULTI-PAD. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Sescom SES-MULTI-PAD 6-Position Variable Attenuator The Sescom SES-MULTI-PAD is the Ultimate Selectable Level Cut Balanced Audio Attenuator Pad that


Product Description

Sescom SES-MULTI-PAD 6-Position Variable Attenuator The Sescom SES-MULTI-PAD is the Ultimate Selectable Level Cut Balanced Audio Attenuator Pad that Plugs into Your Equipment I/O's or Inline Cables! The unit features selectable decibel attenuation levels of -5dB, -10dB, -20dB, -30dB, -40dB and minus 50 decibels. Housed in the same do-it-all housing as Sescom's flagship IL-19, the SES-MULTI-PAD is ready to plug directly into other equipment's outputs or inputs with its built in XLR connectors. A long time requested design that's useful as an audio engineering tool as much as a problem solver in the field or in the studio. Can also be used with adapters to attenuate unbalanced audio in a pinch with no ill effects. Set the level of attenuation YOU NEED and ELIMINATE DISTORTION from hot audio signals with the SES-MULTI-PAD today! Features: • High Impact ABS Plastic Housing with Male to Female XLR Connectors Built In • High quality six-position selectable attenuator gives you the ability to dial in the right amount of signal padding for every job, every time • Precision attenuation amounts of 5, 10, 20, 30, 40 and 50 decibels. • A fully balanced XLR male to XLR female inline fixed audio pad attenuator with hot audio controller. • Stops overloading peaks and distortion - Provides totally Flat, Full-Bandwidth across-the-board level cut; lowering the signal to the level you need! • Inline design with Built-In Male and Female XLRs right in the housing: Plugs directly into equipment's inputs OR outputs - No additional cables or adapters needed • Can also be inserted in-between two XLR cables • Extremely High-Quality Low-Noise Circuitry for Ultra-High "Sescom-Renowned" Performance • 100% Assembled and Quality Controlled in the USA

Features & Highlights

  • 6 positions
  • -5db, -10db, -20db, -30db, -40db and -50db
  • XLR Connectors

Additional Information

Brand:Sescom
Part Number:SES-MULTI-PAD
MPN:SES-MULTI-PAD
Package Weight:0.25 pounds
Package Size:4 x 0.25 x 0.25 inches

Sescom SES-MULTI-PAD 6-position Variable Attenuator by Sescom

Buy Now:
Sescom SES-MULTI-PAD 6-position Variable Attenuator

Brand: Sescom
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$75.00


Quantity:  

 


View More In Attenuators.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Sescom, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


mpn: STP-1,
RDL UNIVERSAL AUDIO ATTENUATOR, NUMBER OF CHANNELS: 2, APPLICATIONS: CONVERT 8 OHM, 25 VOLT OR 70 VOLT SPEAKER OUTPUT TO 600 OHM INPUTDUAL VARBL ATTENUATOR. Audio Visual, LPAV, A/V. ...

mpn: FCDUS102v833, ean: 0635635720070,
Single-mode SC/UPC Male to SC/UPC Female, fixed attenuator for singlemode applications to prevent over saturating an optical receiver when optical power is too high. By using a fiber optic attenuator you will ensure low bit error rates that prevent d...


ean: 0712201216622,
Multimode Fiber Optic Attenuator LC/PC fixedMultimode 62.5/125. ...

mpn: 1112G22033214000?TS,
Gm Ubt 42/54 Ra Cb Agc445.25 Ps Unctd Hs...

mpn: 944-130-5110,

mpn: 944-130-5120,

mpn: 954-130-5120,

mpn: 944-130-5115,

mpn: 944-130-5105,



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - inthenationalinterest.com. All Rights Reserved.