Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
In The National Interest
Politics and Policy in the Interest of the Nation
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
Home About Us News Our Blog Our Catalog My Cart My Account Track Shippment Contact Us
  Our Catalog   Test, Measure & Inspect   Network & Cable Testers

SPEEDWOLF 1310/1550nm 32/30dB OTDR 5.6inch Screen 120KM FTTH Fiber Optic Tester Tool with VFL


Free Shipping Included! SPEEDWOLF 1310nm+1550nm 32dB+30dB OTDR 5.6 inch TFT-LCD Professional Optical Time Domain Reflector Fiber Optic Cable Test with VFL (OP-OTDR32F-T1) by SPEEDWOLF at In The National Interest. MPN: OP-OTDR32F-T1. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. DescriptionOP-OTDR32F-T1 series Optical Time Domain Reflectometer (OTDR) is an intelligent meter of a new generation for the detection of fiber


Product Description

Description

OP-OTDR32F-T1 series Optical Time Domain Reflectometer (OTDR) is an intelligent meter of a new generation for the detection of fiber communications systems. With the popularization of optical network construction in cities and countrysides, the measurement of optical network becomes short and disperse; OP-OTDR32F-T1 is specially designed for that kind of application. It's economic, having outstanding performance.
Whether you want to detect link layer in the construction and installation of optical network or proceed efficient maintenance and trouble shooting, OP-OTDR32F-T1 can be your best assistant.

Parameter

> Display:5.6" TFT-LCD outdoor-enhanced touchscreen with LED backlight
> Interface: 3×USB port
> Power:DC 10V,AC100V-240V/50~60Hz
> Battery: 7.4V/4.4Ah lithium battery
> Operating time: 8h,Telcordia GR-196-CORE
> Charging time: <4h
> Pulse Width : 5ns 10ns 20ns 50ns 100ns 500ns 1μs 2μs 5μs 10μs
> Data Storage:Internal memory: 8GB
> Language:User selectable (English Simplified Chinese)
> Proof: IP65 (IEC60529)
> FC/UPC and SC/UPC adapter(Default)
> Testing Wavelength:1310+1550nm
> Dynamic Range:32dB+30dB
> Event/Attenuation dead-zone:0.8/4m
> Testing Distance: Dead zone test, 1.3km, 2.5km, 5.0km, 10km, 20km, 40km, 80km, 120km
> Sampling Resolution: Minimum 0.05m
> Sampling Point:Max128,000 points
> Linearity:≤0.05dB/dB
> Distance Resolution:0.01m
> Distance Accuracy : ±(1m+measuring distance×3×10 +sampling resolution)
> Data Storage: >80,000 groups of curve
> VFL: 10mW,CW/2Hz

Package

Main unit, Power adapter, Lithium battery, FC/UPC and SC/UPC adapter, USB cord, User guide, CD disk, carrying case,8G SD Card,Clearn Wipes

Features & Highlights

  • 5.6-Inch outdoor-enhanced touchscreen, 7.4V/4.4Ah Lithium battery.Integrated 10mw Visual Fault Locator.
  • Event Dead zone as lower as 1.5meter,Muti measurement mode, support Touching LCD and pressing key.
  • Combined 1310nm+1550nm Testing Wavelength and 32dB+30dB Dynamic Range.1.3km-120km Distance Range.
  • Warning function could prevent OTDR module from being damaged by optical signal in fiber;Adopts friendly input interface,totally simulate the computer keyboard input.
  • Realtime measuring function, convenient to monitor the splicing process;PC remote access and control function is available , which support the printing work of the measurement report.

Additional Information

Manufacturer:SPEEDWOLF
Brand:SPEEDWOLF
Color:OTDR(OP-OTDR32F-T1)
Part Number:OP-OTDR32F-T1
Publisher:SPEEDWOLF
Studio:SPEEDWOLF
MPN:OP-OTDR32F-T1
Item Weight:4.41 pounds
Item Size:2.95 x 3.23 x 3.23 inches
Package Weight:7.05 pounds
Package Size:11.02 x 6.3 x 6.3 inches

SPEEDWOLF 1310nm+1550nm 32dB+30dB OTDR 5.6 inch TFT-LCD Professional Optical Time Domain Reflector Fiber Optic Cable Test with VFL (OP-OTDR32F-T1) by SPEEDWOLF

Buy Now:
SPEEDWOLF 1310nm+1550nm 32dB+30dB OTDR 5.6 inch TFT-LCD Professional Optical Time Domain Reflector Fiber Optic Cable Test with VFL (OP-OTDR32F-T1)

Brand: SPEEDWOLF
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$799.00


Quantity:  

 


 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by SPEEDWOLF, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


mpn: TDR,
The TDR500/3 is a hand held, compact Time Domain Reflectometer (TDR). It is used for locating faults on metallic cables.Compact and hand held feature. Simple Operation. Auto set up for instant use. Trace hold feature. IP 54 rating offers real life wo...

mpn: CB400, ean: 0857937003297,
"The Cable Prowler provides full cable testing on any category network, coax, or telephone cable. It will display wire map, numbered ID remotes, and any faults, including shorts, opens, miswires, split pairs, and reverses. The full-featured Cable Pro...

mpn: CT-326-C, ean: 0095969695404,
The Amprobe CT-326-C current tracer is a circuit tracer for locating and tracing electrical wires, breakers, neutrals, and ground lines in industrial settings. Twelve sensitivity settings allow the tracer to identify shorts and ground faults on both ...

mpn: VDV501829, ean: 0092644582127,
Klein Tools' VDV Commander TestandMap is a full-featured voice/data/video cable tester. It locates, tests and measures coax, data and telephone cables to ensure fast and accurate installations. In addition, the Commander detects Power over Ethernet (...

By AEMC
mpn: 2127.8, ean: 0685338190014,
Model CA7024 includes meter, soft carrying case, BNC pigtail cable with alligator clips, four x 1.5V AA batteries and user manual. The Fault Mapper model CA7024 is a hand-held, alphanumeric, TDR (Time Domain Reflectometer) cable length meter and faul...

mpn: NP750, ean: 0857937003815,
Net Prowler cabling and advanced network tester by T3 innovation is a valuable piece of test equipment for computer network technicians and IT workers. This multi-function tester makes time consuming tasks like setting up and troubleshooting networks...

mpn: CB350, ean: 0857937003280,
"The Cable Prowler provides full cable testing on any category network, coax, or telephone cable. It will display wire map, numbered ID remotes, and any faults, including shorts, opens, miswires, split pairs, and reverses. The full-featured Cable Pro...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - inthenationalinterest.com. All Rights Reserved.