Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
In The National Interest
Politics and Policy in the Interest of the Nation
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Industrial Electrical   Fiber Optic Products   Fiber Optic Transceivers

TRENDnet Intelligent 1000 Base-T to 1000 Base-SX Multi-Mode SC Fiber Converter, Fiber Chassis System, Up to 550M (1800 ft.), 2 Gbps Switching Capacity, TFC-1000MSC


Free Shipping Included! TRENDnet Intelligent 1000 Base-T to 1000 Base-SX Multi-Mode SC Fiber Converter, Fiber Chassis System, Up to 550M (1800 ft.), 2 Gbps Switching Capacity, TFC-1000MSC by TRENDnet at In The National Interest. MPN: TFC-1000MSC. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. TRENDnet’s TFC-1000MSC, Intelligent Fiber Converter, is compatible with the TFC-1600 chassis system or functions as a standalone unit. This converter is a Multi-Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports SNMP (when used TFC-1600MM) and spans distances up to 550 m (1,800 ft.). Ports include a 1000Base-T (RJ-45) port and a 1000Base-SX (SC-Type) fiber port. PACKAGE CONTENTS • TFC-1000MSC • Quick Installation Guide • Power Adapter (5 V DC, 1 A)Functions as a standalone converter.


Product Description & Reviews

TRENDnet’s TFC-1000MSC, Intelligent Fiber Converter, is compatible with the TFC-1600 chassis system or functions as a standalone unit. This converter is a Multi-Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports SNMP (when used TFC-1600MM) and spans distances up to 550 m (1,800 ft.). Ports include a 1000Base-T (RJ-45) port and a 1000Base-SX (SC-Type) fiber port. PACKAGE CONTENTS • TFC-1000MSC • Quick Installation Guide • Power Adapter (5 V DC, 1 A)Functions as a standalone converter. Compatible with TRENDnet's TFC-1600 fiber chassis system.

Features & Highlights

  • Functions as a standalone converter
  • Compatible with TRENDnet's TFC-1600 fiber chassis system
  • SC-type 1000Base-SX Multi-Mode fiber port
  • Fiber networking over distances of up to 550 meters (1800 ft.)
  • 2 Gbps switching capacity
  • LEDs convey power and copper/fiber link and activity
  • 3 Year TRENDnet Manufacturer's Warranty

Additional Information

Manufacturer:TRENDnet
Brand:TRENDnet
Color:Grey
Model:TFC-1000MSC
Part Number:TFC-1000MSC
Publisher:TRENDnet
Studio:TRENDnet
MPN:TFC-1000MSC
UPC:031112356617
EAN:0809385158241
Item Weight:2.2 pounds
Item Size:4.4 x 2.6 x 2.6 inches
Package Weight:2.2 pounds
Package Size:4.2 x 2.6 x 2.6 inches

TRENDnet Intelligent 1000 Base-T to 1000 Base-SX Multi-Mode SC Fiber Converter, Fiber Chassis System, Up to 550M (1800 ft.), 2 Gbps Switching Capacity, TFC-1000MSC by TRENDnet

Buy Now:
TRENDnet Intelligent 1000 Base-T to 1000 Base-SX Multi-Mode SC Fiber Converter, Fiber Chassis System, Up to 550M (1800 ft.), 2 Gbps Switching Capacity, TFC-1000MSC

4.1 out of 5 stars with 200 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$58.99


Quantity:  

 


 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


Rohs Minimc TP-TX/FX-MM850-SC 300 M - 7.5 Db
By IMC Networks
mpn: 855-10621, ean: 0663069011099,

IMC Networks Ie-modeconverter Sfp/sfp Ac Pwr 2 Fiber Sfps for 100MB/2.4GB
By IMC Networks
mpn: 855-19619, ean: 0663069014632,

Add-On Computer 3m Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF) Duplex LC/LC OM1 Orange Patch Cable (ADD-LC-LC-3M6MMF)
By Add-On Computer Products
mpn: ADD-LC-LC-3M6MMF, ean: 0132017839035,

Linkskey 100TX to 100FX Single Fiber WDM Receiver Single-Mode SC Fiber Converter (LKS-FCS21C-R40)
By Linkskey
mpn: LKS-FCS21C-R40, ean: 0163120482740,

Linkskey 1000TX to 1000FX Single-Mode SC Fiber Converter (LKS-FCS32C-20)
By Linkskey
mpn: LKS-FCS32C-20, ean: 0168141488405,

Texas Instruments SN75176AP Line Transceiver, 1TR, 1 Transceiver, 1 Receiver, 8-Pin, Plastic Dip Tube, 6.35 mm W x 4.57 mm H x 9.81 mm L (Pack of 10)
By Texas Instruments
mpn: SN75176AP,

KTI NETWORKS KC-300D-C / 100TX-100FX Converter MultiMode SC
By KTI
mpn: KC-300D-C,

TRANSITION NETWORKS E-100BTX-FX-05-NA / 100BTX TO 100BFX STANDALONE ST
By Transition Networks
mpn: E-100BTX-FX-05-NA, ean: 0397348795621,

TRANSITION NETWORKS 10/100btx rj45 to 100bfx mm sc 2km bridging media converter (Transition Networks CBFTF1013-105)
By Transition Networks
mpn: TRANSITIONCBFTF1013105, ean: 0132018507193,

AVK Industrial AA271-610 Thread Conversion Kit, Thread Size M6-1.0, Black
By AVK Industrial
mpn: AA271-610,



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - inthenationalinterest.com. All Rights Reserved.