Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
In The National Interest
Politics and Policy in the Interest of the Nation
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Industrial Electrical   Fiber Optic Products   Fiber Optic Transceivers

TRENDnet Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (70 Km / 43.5 miles), TFC-1000S70


Free Shipping Included! TRENDnet Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (70 Km / 43.5 miles), TFC-1000S70 by TRENDnet at In The National Interest. MPN: TFC-1000S70. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. The TFC-1000S70 Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type


Product Description

The TFC-1000S70 Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports SNMP and spans distances up to 70km (43.5miles). Ports include 1 x 1000Base-T (RJ-45) port and 1 x 1000Base-LX (SC-Type) port.

• 1 x 1000Base-T RJ-45 port

• 1 x 1000Base-LX single-mode SC type fiber port

• Provides Dip switch to set: Fiber (Forced/Auto-Negotiation), LLR (Enable/Disable)

• Support LLCF (Link Loss Carry Forward, Link Pass Through)

• Support LLR (link Loss Return) for Fiber port

• Monitor and configure Ethernet or Fiber’s duplex mode, LLR, port on/off and receive link down information via management module TFC-1600MM and chassis TFC-1600

• Status LED indicators for Power and Link/Activity

• Wall mountable

• Optional 19” system chassis with redundant power supply (TFC-1600), holds up to 16 TFC series Media Converters

• 3 YEAR WARRANTY & TOLL-FREE TECH SUPPORT- TRENDnet backs this product with a 3 year manufacturer warranty as well as toll-free tech support.

Features & Highlights

  • Compliant with IEEE 1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX
  • One 1000Base-T RJ-45 port
  • One 1000Base-LX Port w/ SC-Type Connector
  • Status LED indicators for Power, Link/Activity, Full-Duplex, and Speed Wall-Mountable
  • Optional 19 system chassis with redundant power supply (TFC-1600), holds up to 16 TFC series Media Converters

Additional Information

Manufacturer:TRENDnet
Brand:TRENDnet
Model:TFC-1000S70
Part Number:TFC-1000S70
Publisher:TRENDnet
Studio:TRENDnet
MPN:TFC-1000S70
UPC:710931504286
EAN:0710931504286
Item Weight:1 pounds
Item Size:9.84 x 2.36 x 2.36 inches
Package Weight:1.23 pounds
Package Size:4.25 x 2.52 x 2.52 inches

TRENDnet Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (70 Km / 43.5 miles), TFC-1000S70 by TRENDnet

Buy Now:
TRENDnet Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (70 Km / 43.5 miles), TFC-1000S70

Brand: TRENDnet
4.8 out of 5 stars with 96 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$539.99


Quantity:  

 


 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by TRENDnet, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2019 - inthenationalinterest.com. All Rights Reserved.