Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
In The National Interest
Politics and Policy in the Interest of the Nation
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
Home About Us News Our Blog Our Catalog My Cart My Account Track Shippment Contact Us
  Our Catalog   Industrial Electrical   Fiber Optic Products

TRENDnet Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (70 Km / 43.5 miles) TFC-1000S70


Free Shipping Included! TRENDnet Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (70 Km / 43.5 miles) TFC-1000S70 by TRENDnet at In The National Interest. MPN: TFC-1000S70. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. The TFC-1000S70 Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type


Product Description

The TFC-1000S70 Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports SNMP and spans distances up to 70km (43.5 miles). Ports include 1 x 1000Base-T (RJ-45) port and 1 x 1000Base-LX (SC-Type) port.

Features & Highlights

  • Compliant with IEEE 1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX
  • One 1000Base-T RJ-45 port
  • One 1000Base-LX Port w/ SC-Type Connector
  • Status LED indicators for Power, Link/Activity, Full-Duplex, and Speed Wall-Mountable
  • Optional 19 system chassis with redundant power supply (TFC-1600), holds up to 16 TFC series Media Converters

Additional Information

Manufacturer:TRENDnet
Brand:TRENDnet
Model:TFC-1000S70
Part Number:TFC-1000S70
Publisher:TRENDnet
Studio:TRENDnet
MPN:TFC-1000S70
UPC:710931504286
EAN:0710931504286
Item Weight:1 pounds
Item Size:9.84 x 2.36 x 2.36 inches
Package Weight:1.23 pounds
Package Size:4.25 x 2.52 x 2.52 inches

TRENDnet Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (70 Km / 43.5 miles) TFC-1000S70 by TRENDnet

Buy Now:
TRENDnet Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (70 Km / 43.5 miles) TFC-1000S70

Brand: TRENDnet
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$539.99


Quantity:  

 


View More In Fiber Optic Products.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by TRENDnet, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


mpn: S014080, ean: 0840371101896,
The CT-30A Cleavers are compatible with all AFL Telecommunications fusion splicers. Designed for excellent portability, the CT-30A is equally at home in a splicing van or in a bucket truck and is ideal for FTTx applications. The 16-position blade yi...

mpn: 140212BLK, ean: 0849774007736,
Rigid Industries presents the Midnight Edition: Legacy product lines with a dark twist. The patented classic Hybrid Spot optic was treated with a transparent black enamel finish to darken its appearance. Rigid designed the Midnight Edition with all b...

mpn: TL-UC01, ean: 0840371103081,
UniCam® Connector Installation Tool Basic Installation Tool Part Number: TL-UC01 Accessories for TKT-UNICAM-PFC/UniCam® EliteBrand: Corning. Model: TL-UC01. ...

mpn: I100255, ean: 0638029260244,
Fiber - TrayOptic® - FiberExpress Tray Optic Cable, 2-Fiber, OM1 OFNR, Loose Tube, Indoor & Outdoor Rated with UV Resistant Orange PVC Jacket, Industrial Grade, Water-blocked with Gigabit Ethernet Grade fiber.Cut Length: 2100ft (When ordering a qty ...

mpn: I100655, ean: 0638029260466,
Fiber - TrayOptic® - FiberExpress Tray Optic Cable, 2-Fiber, OM1 OFNR, Loose Tube, Indoor & Outdoor Rated with UV Resistant Orange PVC Jacket, Industrial Grade, Water-blocked with Gigabit Ethernet Grade fiber.Cut Length: 500FT (When ordering a qty o...

mpn: I100455, ean: 0638029260350,
Fiber - TrayOptic® - FiberExpress Tray Optic Cable, 2-Fiber, OM1 OFNR, Loose Tube, Indoor & Outdoor Rated with UV Resistant Orange PVC Jacket, Industrial Grade, Water-blocked with Gigabit Ethernet Grade fiber.Cut Length: 450FT (When ordering a qty o...

mpn: 15216-ATT-LC-2=, ean: 0746320925257,
Connector Details: LC Male Network...

mpn: JW089A, ean: 0190017019895,
1000BT RJ45 CONNECTOR SFP XCVR...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - inthenationalinterest.com. All Rights Reserved.