Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
In The National Interest
Politics and Policy in the Interest of the Nation
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Industrial Electrical   Wiring & Connecting   Connectors

uxcell Fiber Optical Power Meter with Light Source SC FC ST Connector Optic Test Equipment for CCTV CATV Communication Engineering -70dBm to 3dBm


Free Shipping Included! uxcell Fiber Optical Power Meter with Light Source SC FC ST Connector Optic Test Equipment for CCTV CATV Communication Engineering -70dBm to 3dBm by uxcell at In The National Interest. MPN: a16121900ux0471. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. A reliable fiber optic power equipment is quite important in the era of high bandwidth. This hand held optic meter could help to inspect cables


Product Description

A reliable fiber optic power equipment is quite important in the era of high bandwidth. This hand held optic meter could help to inspect cables capabilities, calculate relative power loss, locate the fault and troubleshooting.
We dedicate to providing customers with practical fiber tools, which means that you have an affordable choice for the functional and constructive optic meter.

Specifications:
Calibrated Wavelength (nm): 850nm, 1300nm, 1310nm, 1490nm, 1550nm, 1625nm
Detector: InGaAs
Measurement Range (dBm): -70 - +3
Input: DC 9V/1000mA
Resolution (dB): Linear 0.1% / Non-linear 0.01dBm
Connector: SC, FC, ST/ Universal 2.5mm Adaptor
Operating Temperature(C): -10 - +60
Storage Temperature(C): -25 - +70
Relative Humidity: 90% (+30C)
Working Hours: >48 hours
Size: 190mmx100mmx48mm/7.48inx3.94inx1.89in

Package Content:
1 x Optical Power Meter
1 x Oxford Fabric Case
1 x User Manual
3 x AA Battery
1 x ST, FC, SC Connector
 

Features & Highlights

  • Quick and Accurate. No waiting for preheating, just plug and play. +/- 5%uncertainty, -70 to +3 dBm measurement, relative power calculation, calibration function.
  • Durable. Sensitive chip and sturdy inner structure. Low battery consumption, 48 working hours for continuous operation.(3 x AA batteries included)
  • Clear Blue Screen. Detail means profession, a distinct result or information display ensures the satisfaction of user experience.
  • 6 Wavelength and Light Source. 850/1300/1310/1490/1550/1625 nm+5KM red light locator+SC/FC/ST Adapter. Covering most needs of CATV CCTV Communication Engineering maintenance.
  • Convenient Handy Size. 7.5x4x1.9 inches, 0.9 LB weight, Sturdy Oxford fabric case. Your trustful easy-carry fiber tester.

Additional Information

Manufacturer:uxcell
Brand:uxcell
Model:a16121900ux0471
Part Number:a16121900ux0471
Publisher:uxcell
Studio:uxcell
MPN:a16121900ux0471
UPC:604267351839
EAN:0604267351839
Item Weight:0.29 pounds
Package Weight:1.15 pounds
Package Size:5.51 x 2.6 x 2.6 inches

uxcell Fiber Optical Power Meter with Light Source SC FC ST Connector Optic Test Equipment for CCTV CATV Communication Engineering -70dBm to 3dBm by uxcell

Buy Now:
uxcell Fiber Optical Power Meter with Light Source SC FC ST Connector Optic Test Equipment for CCTV CATV Communication Engineering -70dBm to 3dBm

Brand: uxcell
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$38.52


Quantity:  

 


View More In Connectors.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by uxcell, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


By US Conec
mpn: 9392, ean: 0840371116098,
The IBC? Brand Cleaning Tools are designed to clean ferrules residing inside an adapter, faceplate or bulkhead. The cleaning tools are simple to use and highly effective at removing oil and dust contaminants.US Conec 9392 IBC Brand Cleaner SC for 2.5...

By Jonard Tools
mpn: SSK-876, ean: 0811490016804,
Three piece kit includes: SSK-716 Can Wrench, SSK-75 Star Key, SSK-85 Star Key.The SSK-716 can wrench is specifically designed to work with our SSK-85 and SSK-75 star keys. With the SSK-75 and SSK-85 star keys you can open enclosures requiring any of...

By Hilitchi
mpn: HDB-635, ean: 0733180273826,
****Recommended Accessories: B016B39EPQ B01D9KISHY (Search "B016B39EPQ or B01D9KISHY" in the Amazon search box) Package Quantity: 1. 2.54mm 1x1P Dupont Connector Housing Female x 20Pcs 2. 2.54mm 1x2P Dupont Connector Housing Female x 20Pcs 3. 2....

By Hoffman
mpn: A24R2410HCR, ean: 0783510492793,
Type 3R Enclosure, Hinged Cover, Bulletin A3M (Hinged Cover Type 3R Medium Enclosures), Size/Dims 24.00x24.00x10.00, Material:/Finish Galvanized/paint.16 or 14 gauge galvanized steel. Application: These enclosures meet basic functionality requirement...

By Hubbell Wiring Systems
mpn: HBL45123TL20, ean: 0783585451268,
Hubbell industrial power cord reel with Twist-Lock connector. Industrial cord reels are built to provide safe, convenient power and lighting for demanding industrial applications and environments. The industrial reels are all steel construction, have...

By Hoffman
mpn: A16H1208SSLP, ean: 0783510240202,
Wall-Mount Type 4X Enclosure, Bulletin A4S (Stainless Type 4X Wall-Mount Encl - 1Dr), Size/Dims 16.00x12.00x8.00, Material:/Finish SS Type 304.14 gauge Type 304 or Type 316L stainless steel bodies and doors. Seams continuously welded and ground smoot...

By Hubbell Wiring Systems
mpn: HBL7DBBK, ean: 0783585112367,
Hubbell single pole distribution block. 1-Male to 6-Female connection. UL and cUL listed. Black color.Single pole distribution block. 1-Male to 6-Female connection. UL and cUL listed. Black color. ...

By Wiegmann
mpn: RHC362412, ean: 0786725407002,
Bodies and doors fabricated from 14 gauge carbon steel. Continuous hinge. Hinge is made of galvanized steel with a stainless steel pin. No knockouts. Collar studs provided for mounting optional back panels. External mounting plates, top and bottom of...

By Hoffman
mpn: A12106CHNFSS6, ean: 0783510834302,
J Box, Type 4X Hinged Cover, Bulletin A51S (Stainless Steel Junction Boxes), Size/Dims 12.00x10.00x6.00, Material:/Finish SS Type 316L.16 and 14 gauge Type 304 or 316L stainless steel. Seams continuously welded and ground smooth. Seamless foam-in-pla...

By Hoffman
mpn: A1008NFAL, ean: 0783510566401,
J Box, Type 4X Clamp Cover, Bulletin A51A (Aluminum Junction Boxes), Size/Dims 10.00x8.00x4.00, Material:/Finish Aluminum.Type 5052 H-32 aluminum, 0.080". (2mm) thick. Seams continuously welded and ground smooth. Stainless steel screws and clamps on ...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - inthenationalinterest.com. All Rights Reserved.