Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
In The National Interest
Politics and Policy in the Interest of the Nation
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Industrial Electrical   Passive Components   Attenuators

Attenuators - 560 - Blowout Sale! Save up to 70%


Blowout Sale! Up to 70% off on Attenuators at In The National Interest. Top brands include Jeirdus, M&A INSTRUMENTS INC, RF Explorer, FiberCablesDirect, weBoost, MCM, Corning, Hestish, Connected Fibers, HF Attenuator DG20, Probe Master, Federal Signal, Kahlenberg, Edwards-Signaling, & Fanon Courier. Hurry! Limited time offers. Offers valid only while supplies last.



Jeirdus 5pcs/lot 5dB SC/UPC Female to Male Fiber Optic Attenuator SC Single mode Simplex Fixed Optical Attenuator
Jeirdus 5pcs/lot 5dB SC/UPC Female to Male Fiber Optic Attenuator SC Single mode Simplex Fixed Optical Attenuator
By Jeirdus
In Stock
$99.99
$29.99
You Save: 70%

mpn: FBM-FMSC5DB-5, ean: 0669591922896,

4.4 out of 5 stars with 20 reviews
Fiber Optical attenuator is a device for attenuating the optical power, which is mainly used to measure the index of fiber optic systems, short-range communication signal attenuation system and system tests and other occasions.5pcs/lot 5dB SC/UPC Single Mode Fixed Male-Female Fiber Optic Attenuator. High power 1W continuous operation tested over 1000 hours. Low ripple broadband design for operation at both 1310 and 1550 nm. fully compatible and highly reliable, highly reliable physical contact


RY-LS300A Optical Light Source 1310/1550nm
RY-LS300A Optical Light Source 1310/1550nm
By M&A INSTRUMENTS INC
In Stock
$126.00

ean: 0520361149014,

4.0 out of 5 stars with 285 reviews
Introduction: RY-LS300 optical light source can provide 1 to 4 output wavelengths to meet specific requirements, including the 650nm red source and the 1310/1550nm wavelengths for single mode fiber or the 850/1300nm wavelengths for multimode fiber, as well as other wavelengths according to customer needs.Together with the RY-PM-300 optical power meter,it is a perfect solution for the fiber optic network characterization Features:•Provides 1~4 output wavelengths which can be optional


RF Explorer 6GHz 2W SMA Attenuator 10db
RF Explorer 6GHz 2W SMA Attenuator 10db
By RF Explorer
In Stock
$39.00

ean: 0881314257461,

4.6 out of 5 stars with 13 reviews
SMA attenuators are used to reduce the input power, and therefore enable RF Explorer to measure stronger signals. It is also used to protect the input SMA port of RF Explorer when unknown strong signals may be in the environment, so you can use this attenuator on demand. You can easily unplug the attenuator when measurement is for weak signals. You can also daisy chain multiple attenuators to get additional values. For instance a 10 dB + 30dB attenuators connected in series will give you 40dB


SC Fiber Attenuator Male/Female Singlemode 20DB | SC/UPC Male to SC/UPC Female Fixed Single-mode Attenuator | FiberCablesDirect | sc m/f sm attenuator 20Db
SC Fiber Attenuator Male/Female Singlemode 20DB | SC/UPC Male to SC/UPC Female Fixed Single-mode Attenuator | FiberCablesDirect | sc m/f sm attenuator 20Db
By FiberCablesDirect
In Stock
$12.49

mpn: FCDUS102v836, ean: 0635635720100,

4.8 out of 5 stars with 188 reviews
Single-mode SC/UPC Male to SC/UPC Female, fixed attenuator for singlemode applications to prevent over saturating an optical receiver when optical power is too high. By using a fiber optic attenuator you will ensure low bit error rates that prevent damage to your receiving fiber optic equipment. SC/SC UPC Fixed Attenuators provided by FiberCablesDirect are suitable for both 1310nm & 1550nm operation and are available in 5DB, 10DB, 15DB and 20DB. This is a stock item and can ship same day.SC-SC


Wilson Electronics 10 dB Attenuator, N-Female (50 Ohm)
Wilson Electronics 10 dB Attenuator, N-Female (50 Ohm)
By weBoost
In Stock
$34.13

mpn: 859926, ean: 0988889304368,

4.8 out of 5 stars with 234 reviews
10 dB Attenuator with N Female ConnectorsA quality product by WILSON ELECTRONICS INC..


15db Balanced Xlr Attenuator
15db Balanced Xlr Attenuator
By MCM
In Stock
$10.95

ean: 0700867486831,

4.3 out of 5 stars with 168 reviews
In-Line Balanced XLR Attenuator- 15dBIdeal for all types of prosound interface applications, this device connects in-line with the line level signal and provides fixed 10dB attenuation. Male- female connectionsNickel plated contacts4''overall lengthFully bi-directional.15Db Balanced Xlr Attenuator.


Corning Clean-Sticks-125 Fiber Optic Cleaning Sticks 10 Pack; 1.25Mm Connectors
Corning Clean-Sticks-125 Fiber Optic Cleaning Sticks 10 Pack; 1.25Mm Connectors
By Corning
In Stock
$19.00

mpn: Mcc-s1200c,

4.4 out of 5 stars with 126 reviews
Corning MicroCare Connector cleaning stick CLEAN-STICKS-125 Fiber Optic Cleaning Sticks 10 Pack; For 1.25mm LC/MU Fiber Optic Ferrules In Alignment Sleeves; mcc-s1200cCorning Cable Systems Single-Fiber and Multi-Fiber Connector Cleaning Kits are designed for effective cleaning and visual inspection of fiber optic connector end-faces in LAN, central office and outside plant environments, whether fully accessible or through an adapter.. Since electrostatic discharge (ESD) is a concern during a


Hestish Attenuator 5W N Male to Female DC-3.0GHZ 50ohm (10dB)
Hestish Attenuator 5W N Male to Female DC-3.0GHZ 50ohm (10dB)
By Hestish
In Stock
$21.50

ean: 5392886029752,

4.1 out of 5 stars with 166 reviews
1. Power: 5w 2. Frequency Range: DC-3.0GHz 3. VSWR: ≤1.20 4. Connector: N male to female 5. Impedance: 50Ω 6. Attenuation: 1dB 7. The material:Stainless steelItems per lot : 1pce. Power: 5w. Frequency Range: DC-3.0GHz. 50ohm,1dB,VSWR: ≤1.20,. Connector: N male to female.


Hestish Attenuator 2W N male to female DC-3.0GHZ 50ohm (20dB)
Hestish Attenuator 2W N male to female DC-3.0GHZ 50ohm (20dB)
By Hestish
In Stock
$17.88

ean: 5392886029868,

4.6 out of 5 stars with 110 reviews
1. Power: 2w 2. Frequency Range: DC-3.0GHz 3. VSWR: ≤1.20 4. Connector: N male to female 5. Impedance: 50Ω 6. Attenuation: 1dB 7. The material:Stainless steelItems per lot : 1pce. Power: 2w. Frequency Range: DC-3.0GHz. 50ohm,1dB,VSWR: ≤1.20,. Connector: N male to female.


SC/APC Plug Fixed Type Attenuator, 2dB Singlemode
SC/APC Plug Fixed Type Attenuator, 2dB Singlemode
By Connected Fibers
In Stock
$11.75

mpn: ATP-SCA-02-SM,

4.5 out of 5 stars with 183 reviews
The Connected Fibers premium fixed attenuators are manufactured with zirconia ferrules and have highly accurate attenuation using doped fiber. These high quality attenuators can be utilized for many applications ranging from telecom, CATV, datacom, medical, and military applications. You can be confident in their performance to control the power of your system.Accurate Attenuation with Tight Tolerance. Low Back Reflection: >60dB. Telcordia Compliant. Clean, Scratch-Free Endface. Dual Wavelength


SC/APC Plug Fixed Type Attenuator, 3dB Singlemode
SC/APC Plug Fixed Type Attenuator, 3dB Singlemode
By Connected Fibers
In Stock
$11.75

mpn: ATP-SCA-03-SM,

4.6 out of 5 stars with 180 reviews
The Connected Fibers premium fixed attenuators are manufactured with zirconia ferrules and have highly accurate attenuation using doped fiber. These high quality attenuators can be utilized for many applications ranging from telecom, CATV, datacom, medical, and military applications. You can be confident in their performance to control the power of your system.Accurate Attenuation with Tight Tolerance. Low Back Reflection: >60dB. Telcordia Compliant. Clean, Scratch-Free Endface. Dual Wavelength


SC/APC Plug Fixed Type Attenuator, 5dB Singlemode
SC/APC Plug Fixed Type Attenuator, 5dB Singlemode
By Connected Fibers
In Stock
$11.75

mpn: ATP-SCA-05-SM,

4.0 out of 5 stars with 89 reviews
The Connected Fibers premium fixed attenuators are manufactured with zirconia ferrules and have highly accurate attenuation using doped fiber. These high quality attenuators can be utilized for many applications ranging from telecom, CATV, datacom, medical, and military applications. You can be confident in their performance to control the power of your system.Accurate Attenuation with Tight Tolerance. Low Back Reflection: >60dB. Telcordia Compliant. Clean, Scratch-Free Endface. Dual Wavelength


HF Attenuator DG20
HF Attenuator DG20
By HF Attenuator DG20
In Stock
$69.95

mpn: DG20, ean: 4039009532010,

4.3 out of 5 stars with 20 reviews
The highly efficient DG20 measures high frequency field exposures.•Reduces the sensitivity of the measuring device by a factor of 100 (= 20 dB). •Adapter plug to be connected to the antenna input socket..


Probe Master 6143 BNC to BNC 10X Attenuation Cable
Probe Master 6143 BNC to BNC 10X Attenuation Cable
By Probe Master
In Stock
$94.00

mpn: 6143,

4.2 out of 5 stars with 163 reviews
BNC to BNC 10X Attenuation CableBandwidth - 1 GHz. Attenuation - 10X. Risetime - 427 pS. Input  Impedance - 10 M-ohm. Total Length - 43in.


Federal Signal- 15 Max Watt, 13.1 Inch Diameter, Round Aluminum Explosion Proof Horn and Speaker
Federal Signal- 15 Max Watt, 13.1 Inch Diameter, Round Aluminum Explosion Proof Horn and Speaker
By Federal Signal
In Stock
$2,899.95

mpn: 54028139, ean: 0798131680276,

4.2 out of 5 stars with 237 reviews
Weather and Waterproof, 16.3 Inch Deep, Includes 25, 70 Volt TransformerExplosion-Proof Horn/Speaker. Speaker Face Shape Round. Weather/Waterproof Yes. Maximum Wattage 15.00. Maximum Frequency (Hz) 4000.


Kahlenberg - 30231-Bells, Horns & Sirens
Kahlenberg - 30231-Bells, Horns & Sirens
By Kahlenberg
In Stock
$1,069.95

mpn: 47050984, ean: 0798131680146,

4.7 out of 5 stars with 64 reviews
Type: Air Horn, Explosion Proof: NoType Air Horn. Vibrating Yes. Weatherproof Yes. Decibels @ Ten Feet (dB) 134.00.


Edwards Signaling - 120 VAC Volt Electronic Tone
Edwards Signaling - 120 VAC Volt Electronic Tone
By Edwards-Signaling
In Stock
$2,469.95

mpn: 55526784, ean: 0798131680160,

4.4 out of 5 stars with 24 reviews
0.28 Amps, 0-110 Decibles at 10 Ft., WeatherproofWeatherproof Yes. Decibels @ Ten Feet (dB) 0-110. Voltage 120 VAC. Amperage Rating 0.28.


Fanon Courier -Round Aluminum Standard Horn and Speaker
Fanon Courier -Round Aluminum Standard Horn and Speaker
By Fanon Courier
In Stock
$199.95

mpn: 1054568, ean: 0798131680269,

4.2 out of 5 stars with 259 reviews
Round Aluminum Standard Horn and SpeakerStandard Horn/Speaker. Speaker Face Shape Round. Weather/Waterproof No. Maximum Wattage 30.00. Material Aluminum.


Federal Signal- 4 Inch Diameter, 120 Volt Bell
Federal Signal- 4 Inch Diameter, 120 Volt Bell
By Federal Signal
In Stock
$319.95

mpn: 54028071, ean: 0798131680009,

4.2 out of 5 stars with 266 reviews
0.08 Amps, 98 Decibles at 10 Ft., VibratingType Bell. Decibels @ Ten Feet (dB) 98.00. Voltage 120. Diameter (Inch) 4. Amperage Rating 0.08.


Fanon Courier-IN-402 - Intercoms & Call Boxes
Fanon Courier-IN-402 - Intercoms & Call Boxes
By Fanon Courier
In Stock
$219.95

mpn: 1054493, ean: 0798131680177,

4.0 out of 5 stars with 247 reviews
Intercom Type: Base Station, Connection Type: WiredIntercom Type Base Station. Connection Type Wired. Number of Channels 1. Number of Stations 5. Color Charcoal Brown.



Viewing Page 1 of 4

View more products in Passive Components.
Feel free to Browse Our Catalog.



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - inthenationalinterest.com. All Rights Reserved.