Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
In The National Interest
Politics and Policy in the Interest of the Nation
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Industrial Electrical   Passive Components   Attenuators

Attenuators - 560 - Page 3 - Blowout Sale! Save up to 79%


Blowout Sale! Up to 79% off on Attenuators at In The National Interest, Page 3. Top brands include Akozon, Walmeck, Connected Fibers, Corning, MCM, weBoost, Sescom, Radio Design Lab, FiberCablesDirect, AIM-Cambridge / Emerson Connectivity Solutions, World 9.99 Mall, Tulsat, Amphenol Fiber Optics, & Studor. Hurry! Limited time offers. Offers valid only while supplies last.



Akozon OLED Display 6G Digital Pogrammable Attenuator 30DB Step 0.25DB RF Module
Akozon OLED Display 6G Digital Pogrammable Attenuator 30DB Step 0.25DB RF Module
By Akozon
In Stock
$42.99

mpn: Akozon9pfaim2b76, ean: 0792172594530,

4.3 out of 5 stars with 59 reviews
Technical indicators: 1, the operating frequency: LF-6GHz 2, attenuation adjustment range: 0-31.75dB 3, attenuation step: 0.25 (dB) 4, insertion loss: ≤ 1.5dB (high-frequency side of the insertion will be larger) 5, standing wave ratio: ≤ 1.4 6. attenuation accuracy: ± 0.25dB Max 7. Rated power: ≤ 1W 8. Connector form: SMA (female, female screw hole) 9. Temperature range: -10 ℃ ~ +50 ℃ (running) -40 ℃ ~ + 70 ℃ (not running) 10. Dimension: 55 x 40 x 16.5mm /2.17 x1.57 x


Walmeck Hantek HT201 20:1 Signal Attenuator 10MHz Bandwidth
Walmeck Hantek HT201 20:1 Signal Attenuator 10MHz Bandwidth
By Walmeck
In Stock
$10.99

mpn: OXL5932797983049SL, ean: 0702894369644,

4.3 out of 5 stars with 222 reviews
1This item has been designed to allow fuel injector and primary ignition waveforms to be measured using Hantek oscilloscope products. Features: Can allow oscilloscope to measure fuel injector and primary ignition waveforms. Passive attenuator with 20:1 attenuation. If input a 20V signal, it can output a 1V signal. By using this item, oscilloscope can measure voltage higher than its range(*20V).Notice: Please note: this attenuator should not be used for any high voltage measurements other than


SC/APC Plug Fixed Type Attenuator, 4dB Singlemode
SC/APC Plug Fixed Type Attenuator, 4dB Singlemode
By Connected Fibers
In Stock
$11.75

mpn: ATP-SCA-04-SM,

4.4 out of 5 stars with 221 reviews
The Connected Fibers premium fixed attenuators are manufactured with zirconia ferrules and have highly accurate attenuation using doped fiber. These high quality attenuators can be utilized for many applications ranging from telecom, CATV, datacom, medical, and military applications. You can be confident in their performance to control the power of your system.Accurate Attenuation with Tight Tolerance. Low Back Reflection: >60dB. Telcordia Compliant. Clean, Scratch-Free Endface. Dual Wavelength


LC/PC Plug Fixed Type Attenuator, 5dB Singlemode
LC/PC Plug Fixed Type Attenuator, 5dB Singlemode
By Connected Fibers
In Stock
$12.85

mpn: ATP-LCU-05-SM,

4.7 out of 5 stars with 217 reviews
The Connected Fibers premium fixed attenuators are manufactured with zirconia ferrules and have highly accurate attenuation using doped fiber. These high quality attenuators can be utilized for many applications ranging from telecom, CATV, datacom, medical, and military applications. You can be confident in their performance to control the power of your system.Accurate Attenuation with Tight Tolerance. Low Back Reflection: >50dB. Telcordia Compliant. Clean, Scratch-Free Endface. Dual Wavelength


Corning Clean-Sticks-250 Fiber Optic Cleaning Sticks 2.5 Mm 10/Pack (TP)
Corning Clean-Sticks-250 Fiber Optic Cleaning Sticks 2.5 Mm 10/Pack (TP)
By Corning
In Stock
$15.00

mpn: MCC-S2500C,

4.9 out of 5 stars with 198 reviews
Corning Clean Sticks-250 MicroCare Corporation MCC-s2500C Connector Cleaning Stick for 2.5mm SC/ST/FC Fiber Optic Ferrules in Alignment SleevesMicroCare cleaning sticks use a fibrous sintered polymer tip that is molded, not hand wound. These cleaning sticks deliver fast and consistent cleaning, even inside alignment sleeves.. Compatible with a wide variety of solvents on today's optical market..


SC/APC Plug Fixed Type Attenuator, 10dB Singlemode
SC/APC Plug Fixed Type Attenuator, 10dB Singlemode
By Connected Fibers
In Stock
$11.75

mpn: ATP-SCA-10-SM,

4.6 out of 5 stars with 18 reviews
The Connected Fibers premium fixed attenuators are manufactured with zirconia ferrules and have highly accurate attenuation using doped fiber. These high quality attenuators can be utilized for many applications ranging from telecom, CATV, datacom, medical, and military applications. You can be confident in their performance to control the power of your system.Accurate Attenuation with Tight Tolerance. Low Back Reflection: >60dB. Telcordia Compliant. Clean, Scratch-Free Endface. Dual Wavelength


10db Balanced Xlr Attenuator
10db Balanced Xlr Attenuator
By MCM
In Stock
$10.95
$9.24
You Save: 16%

mpn: SVP559-10DB, ean: 0700867486824,

4.8 out of 5 stars with 19 reviews
In-Line Balanced XLR Attenuator - 10dB Ideal for all types of prosound interface applications, this device connects in-line with the line level signal and provides fixed 10dB attenuation.this device connects in-line with the line level signal and provides fixed 10dB attenuation. 4'' overall length. Fully bi-directional. Male - female connections. Nickel plated contacts.


Wilson Electronics 20 dB Attenuator, N-Female (50 Ohm)
Wilson Electronics 20 dB Attenuator, N-Female (50 Ohm)
By weBoost
In Stock
$36.37
$35.72
You Save: 2%

mpn: 859927, ean: 0813986005262,

4.8 out of 5 stars with 173 reviews
Brand New Wilson Cellular 20dB RF Signal Attenuator w/ N Female Connectors. Model # 859927. Features : . 800 MHz band (Cellular & iDEN).; Equal amounts of signal sent to two antennas for similarly sized areas.; Each output port loses 20dB.; Can be wired in series (daisy - chained) to power up to 4 antennas.; N-Female Connectors.; .A quality product by WILSON ELECTRONICS INC..


Sescom SES-MULTI-PAD 6-position Variable Attenuator
Sescom SES-MULTI-PAD 6-position Variable Attenuator
By Sescom
In Stock
$75.00

mpn: SES-MULTI-PAD,

4.4 out of 5 stars with 52 reviews
Sescom SES-MULTI-PAD 6-Position Variable Attenuator The Sescom SES-MULTI-PAD is the Ultimate Selectable Level Cut Balanced Audio Attenuator Pad that Plugs into Your Equipment I/O's or Inline Cables! The unit features selectable decibel attenuation levels of -5dB, -10dB, -20dB, -30dB, -40dB and minus 50 decibels. Housed in the same do-it-all housing as Sescom's flagship IL-19, the SES-MULTI-PAD is ready to plug directly into other equipment's outputs or inputs with its built in XLR connectors. A


RADIO DESIGN LAB STP-1 RDO DSGNDUAL VARBL ATTENUATOR
RADIO DESIGN LAB STP-1 RDO DSGNDUAL VARBL ATTENUATOR
By Radio Design Lab
In Stock
$23.00

mpn: STP-1,

4.8 out of 5 stars with 235 reviews
RDL UNIVERSAL AUDIO ATTENUATOR, NUMBER OF CHANNELS: 2, APPLICATIONS: CONVERT 8 OHM, 25 VOLT OR 70 VOLT SPEAKER OUTPUT TO 600 OHM INPUTDUAL VARBL ATTENUATOR. Audio Visual, LPAV, A/V.


SC Fiber Attenuator Male/Female Singlemode 5DB | SC/UPC Male to SC/UPC Female Fixed Single-mode Attenuator | FiberCablesDirect | sc m/f sm attenuator 5Db
SC Fiber Attenuator Male/Female Singlemode 5DB | SC/UPC Male to SC/UPC Female Fixed Single-mode Attenuator | FiberCablesDirect | sc m/f sm attenuator 5Db
By FiberCablesDirect
In Stock
$18.95

mpn: FCDUS102v833, ean: 0635635720070,

4.8 out of 5 stars with 210 reviews
Single-mode SC/UPC Male to SC/UPC Female, fixed attenuator for singlemode applications to prevent over saturating an optical receiver when optical power is too high. By using a fiber optic attenuator you will ensure low bit error rates that prevent damage to your receiving fiber optic equipment. SC/SC UPC Fixed Attenuators provided by FiberCablesDirect are suitable for both 1310nm & 1550nm operation and are available in 5DB, 10DB, 15DB and 20DB. This is a stock item and can ship same day.SC-SC


Attenuators - Interconnects PADS BNC 50 OHM BNC(M) (F) 3db (1 piece)
Attenuators - Interconnects PADS BNC 50 OHM BNC(M) (F) 3db (1 piece)
By AIM-Cambridge / Emerson Connectivity Solutions
In Stock
$14.72

mpn: 27-9300-3,

4.5 out of 5 stars with 292 reviews
.


Multimode Fiber Optic Attenuator LC/PC fixed (3dB)
Multimode Fiber Optic Attenuator LC/PC fixed (3dB)
By World 9.99 Mall
In Stock
$22.69

ean: 0712201216622,

4.6 out of 5 stars with 131 reviews
Multimode Fiber Optic Attenuator LC/PC fixedMultimode 62.5/125.


Tulsat - 1112G22033214000?TS - Gm Ubt 42/54 Ra Cb Agc445.25 Ps Unctd Hs
Tulsat - 1112G22033214000?TS - Gm Ubt 42/54 Ra Cb Agc445.25 Ps Unctd Hs
By Tulsat
In Stock
$796.55

mpn: 1112G22033214000?TS,

4.1 out of 5 stars with 114 reviews
Gm Ubt 42/54 Ra Cb Agc445.25 Ps Unctd HsGm Ubt 42/54 Ra Cb Agc445.


Amphenol Fiber Optics 944-130-5110 Attenuator Plug, FC Female To FC Male, Singlemode Fiber Type, 10dB Fiber Count
Amphenol Fiber Optics 944-130-5110 Attenuator Plug, FC Female To FC Male, Singlemode Fiber Type, 10dB Fiber Count
By Amphenol Fiber Optics
In Stock
$579.88
$157.78
You Save: 73%

mpn: 944-130-5110,

4.0 out of 5 stars with 60 reviews
Amphenol Fiber Optic Products, 944-130-5110, Attenuator, FC/UPC, 10dB.


Amphenol Fiber Optics 944-130-5120 Attenuator Plug, FC Female To FC Male, Singlemode Fiber Type, 20dB Fiber Count
Amphenol Fiber Optics 944-130-5120 Attenuator Plug, FC Female To FC Male, Singlemode Fiber Type, 20dB Fiber Count
By Amphenol Fiber Optics
In Stock
$579.98
$157.78
You Save: 73%

mpn: 944-130-5120,

4.4 out of 5 stars with 9 reviews
Amphenol Fiber Optic Products, 944-130-5120, Attenuator, FC/UPC, 20dB.


Amphenol Fiber Optics 954-130-5120 Attenuator Plug, SC Female To SC Male, Singlemode Fiber Type, 20dB Fiber Count
Amphenol Fiber Optics 954-130-5120 Attenuator Plug, SC Female To SC Male, Singlemode Fiber Type, 20dB Fiber Count
By Amphenol Fiber Optics
In Stock
$512.64
$105.81
You Save: 79%

mpn: 954-130-5120,

4.4 out of 5 stars with 39 reviews
Amphenol Fiber Optic Products, 954-130-5120, attenuator, SCC/UPC, 20dB.


Amphenol Fiber Optics 944-130-5115 Attenuator Plug, FC Female To FC Male, Singlemode Fiber Type, 15dB Fiber Count
Amphenol Fiber Optics 944-130-5115 Attenuator Plug, FC Female To FC Male, Singlemode Fiber Type, 15dB Fiber Count
By Amphenol Fiber Optics
In Stock
$579.88
$157.78
You Save: 73%

mpn: 944-130-5115,

4.7 out of 5 stars with 35 reviews
Amphenol Fiber Optic Products, 944-130-5115, Attenuator, FC/UPC, 15dB.


Amphenol Fiber Optics 944-130-5105 Attenuator Plug, FC Female To FC Male, Singlemode Fiber Type, 5dB Fiber Count
Amphenol Fiber Optics 944-130-5105 Attenuator Plug, FC Female To FC Male, Singlemode Fiber Type, 5dB Fiber Count
By Amphenol Fiber Optics
In Stock
$579.88
$157.78
You Save: 73%

mpn: 944-130-5105,

4.9 out of 5 stars with 43 reviews
Amphenol Fiber Optic Products, 944-130-5105, Attenuator, FC/UPC, 5dB.


Studor 20357 Positive Air Pressure Attenuator
Studor 20357 Positive Air Pressure Attenuator
By Studor
In Stock
$587.57
$581.99

mpn: 20357, ean: 0764651203578,

4.6 out of 5 stars with 25 reviews
The Studor P.A.P.A. (Positive Air Pressure Attenuator) is a revolutionary 'world-first' system developed to resolve the problems of positive pressures (transients/back-pressure) within the drainage systems of multi-storey and high rise developments. This is the perfect complement to the existing range of Studor Air Admittance Valves (AAVs), providing a complete venting solution for any Multi-storey building over 10 storeys high.The P.A.P.A. provides effective and complete protection against



Viewing Page 3 of 4

View more products in Passive Components.
Feel free to Browse Our Catalog.



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - inthenationalinterest.com. All Rights Reserved.