Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
In The National Interest
Politics and Policy in the Interest of the Nation
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
Home   Our Catalog   Industrial Electrical   Wiring & Connecting   Connectors

Connectors - 602 - Page 2 - Huge Savings! Save up to 11%


Huge Savings! Up to 11% off on Connectors at In The National Interest, Page 2. Top brands include L-com, KELUSHI, Leviton, Hoffman, Thomas & Betts, uxcell, Klein Tools, Saide Electronics, Arlington Industries, Amphenol, Joe Knows, Inc., Wiegmann, BEYONDTECH, Burndy, Panduit, Ultra Spec Cables, Hubbell Wiring Systems, 3M, & URBEST. Hurry! Limited time offers. Offers valid only while supplies last.



L-COM DGB25MF D SUB ADAPTER, 25MALE-25FEMALE (1 piece)
L-COM DGB25MF D SUB ADAPTER, 25MALE-25FEMALE (1 piece)
By L-com
In Stock
$10.61

mpn: DGB25MF, ean: 0013227339433,

4.0 out of 5 stars with 192 reviews
Price for: Each 1 . Connector Type: Standard D Sub Adapter. Convert From Connector: Standard D Sub. Convert From Gender: Plug. Convert From Positions: 25. Convert To Connector: Standard D Sub. Convert To Gender: Receptacle. Convert To Positions: 25. ...


10pcs Ftth Embedded Tele Grade Quick Assembly Connector SC/APC covered wire fiber optic connector,APC
10pcs Ftth Embedded Tele Grade Quick Assembly Connector SC/APC covered wire fiber optic connector,APC
By KELUSHI
In Stock
$11.98
$10.98
You Save: 8%

mpn: 43188-245720,

4.9 out of 5 stars with 158 reviews
The fast connector are factory pre-polished, field-installable connectors that completely eliminate the need for hand polishing in the field. Proven mechanical splice technology ensuring precision fiber alignment, a factory pre-cleaved fiber stub and...


Leviton FTH00-W FTTH ENTRY BOX SC/APC
Leviton FTH00-W FTTH ENTRY BOX SC/APC
By Leviton
In Stock
$19.13

mpn: FTH00-W, ean: 0078477612682,

4.8 out of 5 stars with 149 reviews
Fiber-to-the-Home Point of Entry Box...


Hoffman ASE12X12X6 Pull Box, Screw Cover with Knockouts, Steel, 12'' x 12'' x 6'', Gray
Hoffman ASE12X12X6 Pull Box, Screw Cover with Knockouts, Steel, 12" x 12" x 6", Gray
By Hoffman
In Stock
$47.76
$47.67

mpn: ASE12X12X6, ean: 0783510432201,

4.0 out of 5 stars with 192 reviews
Pull Box, Screw Cover, Knock-outs, Bulletin A90 Degree (Pull Boxes Type1), Size/Dims 12.00x12.00x6.00, Material:/Finish Steel/Gray.16, 14 or 12 gauge steel or plated steel. Application: Use this enclosure in commercial and general industrial applicat...


Thomas & Betts G2-12 Non-Ins - Tub Ring Term, 2, (Pack of 10)
Thomas & Betts G2-12 Non-Ins - Tub Ring Term, 2, (Pack of 10)
By Thomas & Betts
In Stock
$31.00

mpn: G2-12, ean: 0786210871950,

4.9 out of 5 stars with 282 reviews
Non-Insulated - Tubular Ring Terminal For Wire Range 2 Stud Size 1/2, Metallic.These non-insulated ring terminals are made of electrolytic copper for high conductivity. They can be installed with crimping tools having a single indenter or double inde...


Uxcell a14041100ux0543 Aluminum Heat Diffuse Heat Sink Cooling Fin 120x100x18mm Silver Tone
Uxcell a14041100ux0543 Aluminum Heat Diffuse Heat Sink Cooling Fin 120x100x18mm Silver Tone
By uxcell
In Stock
$10.22
$9.07
You Save: 11%

mpn: a14041100ux0543, ean: 0702105257135,

4.1 out of 5 stars with 161 reviews
Aluminum heatsink cooling fin, generally used in heat treatment and the cooling IC and electronic component. The fins increase the area of the board and thus provide for greater heat transfer.Product Name : Cooling Fin; Material : Aluminum. Color :...


Klein 87829 Fall-Arrest/Positioning Harness for Iron Work, Small
Klein 87829 Fall-Arrest/Positioning Harness for Iron Work, Small
By Klein Tools
In Stock
$281.98

mpn: 87829, ean: 0092644878299,

4.1 out of 5 stars with 279 reviews
The Klein 87829 Iron Work Fall-Arrest/Positioning Harness is designed to arrest free falls and distribute impact forces over thighs, pelvis, chest, and shoulders as required by OSHA. The permanently attached waist belt can conveniently hold slotted a...


Saide 10PCS RF Connector Dust Cap Plug Male Pin Straight for BNC Jack Female Connector (Pack of 10)
Saide 10PCS RF Connector Dust Cap Plug Male Pin Straight for BNC Jack Female Connector (Pack of 10)
By Saide Electronics
In Stock
$11.59

ean: 0610521594225,

4.5 out of 5 stars with 187 reviews
Description Product Series: Dust Cap Polarity: Standard Category: Dust Cap Family: Coaxial Connectors (RF) Connector Mobility: Plug Connector Contact: Male Pin Body Style: Straight Mounting Type: Front Side Nut Contact Termination: Crimp Shield Termi...


Arlington Industries LPCG507 1/2-Inch Low-Profile Strain Relief Cord Connectors, 25-Pack
Arlington Industries LPCG507 1/2-Inch Low-Profile Strain Relief Cord Connectors, 25-Pack
By Arlington Industries
In Stock
$46.50
$44.34
You Save: 5%

mpn: LPCG507, ean: 0018997503541,

4.3 out of 5 stars with 48 reviews
Arlington LPCG507-25 Low-Profile Strain Relief Cord Connectors, Made in USA. Sold in-Package of 25. Liquid and oil-tight seal. Offers superior pullout resistance by simple tightening of nut. Features unique grommet with gripping fingers, fits cord ra...




Joe Knows Electronics PCB Header Kit (11 Types, 90 Pieces)
Joe Knows Electronics PCB Header Kit (11 Types, 90 Pieces)
By Joe Knows, Inc.
In Stock
$19.99
4.4 out of 5 stars with 23 reviews


Wiegmann RSC101006 RSC-Series NEMA 1/3R Wall-Mount Enclosure with Lift-Off Screw Cover and Knockouts, Carbon Steel, 10'' x 10'' x 6''
Wiegmann RSC101006 RSC-Series NEMA 1/3R Wall-Mount Enclosure with Lift-Off Screw Cover and Knockouts, Carbon Steel, 10" x 10" x 6"
By Wiegmann
In Stock
$33.56

mpn: RSC101006, ean: 0786725402458,

4.4 out of 5 stars with 251 reviews
Bodies and doors fabricated from 16 gauge carbon steel. Drip shield top and smooth seamless sides and front. Knockouts are standard on bottom. A slip-on reversible cover is securely fastened with screws located along bottom edge. No gasketing is requ...


Uxcell a16040800ux0082 PG11 Waterproof IP68 Safety Nylon Cable Gland Connector Joints 40pcs (Pack of 40)
Uxcell a16040800ux0082 PG11 Waterproof IP68 Safety Nylon Cable Gland Connector Joints 40pcs (Pack of 40)
By uxcell
In Stock
$10.85
$9.81
You Save: 10%

mpn: a16040800ux0082,

4.4 out of 5 stars with 210 reviews
There are PG11 model cable glands, Used for fixing cables, waterproof design. Special design of the clamping die and rubber part, wide clamping range, strong stretching resistance, no damage to cables and devices. Without disassembly, cable can be ...


LC to ST Fiber Patch Cable Multimode Duplex - 25m (82ft) - 62.5/125 OM1 - Beyondtech PureOptics Series
LC to ST Fiber Patch Cable Multimode Duplex - 25m (82ft) - 62.5/125 OM1 - Beyondtech PureOptics Series
By BEYONDTECH
In Stock
$30.86

ean: 0723466312707,

4.1 out of 5 stars with 9 reviews
Easy installation Beyondtech OM1 LC to ST Fiber Patch cable simplify the installation process and reduce the total cost of ownership of your project, due to pre-terminated fiber intrinsic plug-and-play characteristic. EMI immunity OM1 Multimode fi...


Burndy W26VT Stainless Steel W Die, Index 13, Pin Diameter 0.5000'', Black
Burndy W26VT Stainless Steel W Die, Index 13, Pin Diameter 0.5000", Black
By Burndy
In Stock
$153.01

mpn: W26VT, ean: 0781810037652,

4.2 out of 5 stars with 273 reviews
Stainless Steel W Die, Black, Index 13, Pin dia: 0.5000.Application: For Tools MD6, MD7, Y500CTHS, PAT600-18V, PATMD6 Series. Color: Black. Die Index: 13. ...


Panduit PLT8LH-C0 Cable Tie, Light-Heavy, Weather Resistant Nylon 6.6, 27.6-Inch Length, Black (100-Pack)
Panduit PLT8LH-C0 Cable Tie, Light-Heavy, Weather Resistant Nylon 6.6, 27.6-Inch Length, Black (100-Pack)
By Panduit
In Stock
$104.39

mpn: PLT8LH-C0, ean: 0100000000274,

4.4 out of 5 stars with 128 reviews
Cable Tie, 27.6 Inches (701 mm) Length, Light-Heavy, 120 Pounds Minimum Loop Tensile Strength, Weather Resistant Nylon 6.6, Black. Material Flammability Rating of HB. Weather Resistant material has greater resistance to damage caused by ultraviolet l...


Fiber Optic Cable Adapter/coupler LC-LC Duplex Aqua/OM3/OM4 5 Pack
Fiber Optic Cable Adapter/coupler LC-LC Duplex Aqua/OM3/OM4 5 Pack
By Ultra Spec Cables
In Stock
$17.95

mpn: fadp-lc-lc-aqua-dx-5pk,

4.4 out of 5 stars with 249 reviews
Aqua colored LC duplex couplers signify that the cable to use with them should be either an OM3 (50/125) Multimode 10Gb cable or an OM4 (50/125) Multimode 40Gb cable.Duplex OM3 or OM4. Color: Aqua. Fiber Optic Cable. 50/125. Pack of 5. ...


Hubbell Wiring Systems 3SFBCGYA Thermoplastic ABS Recessed 3-Service Concrete Floor Box Reinforced Non-Metallic Cover, 11-7/8'' Length x 5-13/64'' Width, Gray
Hubbell Wiring Systems 3SFBCGYA Thermoplastic ABS Recessed 3-Service Concrete Floor Box Reinforced Non-Metallic Cover, 11-7/8" Length x 5-13/64" Width, Gray
By Hubbell Wiring Systems
In Stock
$124.24

mpn: 3SFBCGYA, ean: 0783585000688,

4.8 out of 5 stars with 81 reviews
Hubbell recessed 3-service concrete floor box reinforced non-metallic cover. Made of thermoplastic ABS. UL listed, File Number E31999 and CSA certified, File Number LR18416. Gray color. Measures 11-7/8-inches length by 5-13/64-inches width.Reinforced...


3M 8100-YS ST FIBER OPTIC CONN, 9/125 uM SINGLE MODE
3M 8100-YS ST FIBER OPTIC CONN, 9/125 uM SINGLE MODE
By 3M
In Stock
$16.80

mpn: 8100-YS,

4.0 out of 5 stars with 56 reviews
3M - 8100-YS - ST FIBER OPTIC CONN; 9/125 uM SINGLE MODE...


Heat Shrink Tubing 2:1 URBEST 216pcs Heat Shrink Tube Assortment Kit with Soldering Iron Welding Soldering Iron Kit Contain Solder Tips and Solder Wire (216pcs+Set of Soldering Iron)
Heat Shrink Tubing 2:1 URBEST 216pcs Heat Shrink Tube Assortment Kit with Soldering Iron Welding Soldering Iron Kit Contain Solder Tips and Solder Wire (216pcs+Set of Soldering Iron)
By URBEST
In Stock
$12.99

mpn: 245,

4.5 out of 5 stars with 128 reviews
Feature: - URBEST welding soldering iron kit comes with adjustable soldering iron, solder wire, 5 interchangeable is an excellent kit for home use, hobbyists, DIY solderers, enthusiasts, novice, classes. - These heat shrink tube made of polyolefin an...



Viewing Page 2 of 5

View more products in Wiring & Connecting.
Feel free to Browse Our Catalog.

Scroll to Top


Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - inthenationalinterest.com. All Rights Reserved.