Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
In The National Interest
Politics and Policy in the Interest of the Nation
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
Home   Our Catalog   Industrial Electrical   Wiring & Connecting   Connectors

Connectors - 602 - Page 2 - Huge Savings! Save up to 11%


Huge Savings! Up to 11% off on Connectors at In The National Interest, Page 2. Top brands include L-com, KELUSHI, Leviton, Hoffman, Thomas & Betts, uxcell, Klein Tools, Saide Electronics, Arlington Industries, Amphenol, Joe Knows, Inc., Wiegmann, BEYONDTECH, Burndy, Panduit, Ultra Spec Cables, Hubbell Wiring Systems, 3M, & URBEST. Hurry! Limited time offers. Offers valid only while supplies last.



L-COM DGB25MF D SUB ADAPTER, 25MALE-25FEMALE (1 piece)
L-COM DGB25MF D SUB ADAPTER, 25MALE-25FEMALE (1 piece)
By L-com
In Stock
$10.61

mpn: DGB25MF, ean: 0013227339433,

4.0 out of 5 stars with 192 reviews
Price for: Each 1 . Connector Type: Standard D Sub Adapter. Convert From Connector: Standard D Sub. Convert From Gender: Plug. Convert From Positions: 25. Convert To Connector: Standard D Sub. Convert To Gender: Receptacle. Convert To Positions: 25. SVHC: To Be Advised. Series: -L-COM DGB25MF D SUB ADAPTER, 25MALE-25FEMALE.


10pcs Ftth Embedded Tele Grade Quick Assembly Connector SC/APC covered wire fiber optic connector,APC
10pcs Ftth Embedded Tele Grade Quick Assembly Connector SC/APC covered wire fiber optic connector,APC
By KELUSHI
In Stock
$11.98
$10.98
You Save: 8%

mpn: 43188-245720,

4.9 out of 5 stars with 158 reviews
The fast connector are factory pre-polished, field-installable connectors that completely eliminate the need for hand polishing in the field. Proven mechanical splice technology ensuring precision fiber alignment, a factory pre-cleaved fiber stub and a proprietary index-matching gel combine to offer an immediate low loss termination to either single-mode or multimode optical fibers. The Field Assembly Connector series are already a popular solution for optical wiring inside buildings and floors


Leviton FTH00-W FTTH ENTRY BOX SC/APC
Leviton FTH00-W FTTH ENTRY BOX SC/APC
By Leviton
In Stock
$19.13

mpn: FTH00-W, ean: 0078477612682,

4.8 out of 5 stars with 149 reviews
Fiber-to-the-Home Point of Entry Box.


Hoffman ASE12X12X6 Pull Box, Screw Cover with Knockouts, Steel, 12'' x 12'' x 6'', Gray
Hoffman ASE12X12X6 Pull Box, Screw Cover with Knockouts, Steel, 12" x 12" x 6", Gray
By Hoffman
In Stock
$47.76
$47.67

mpn: ASE12X12X6, ean: 0783510432201,

4.0 out of 5 stars with 192 reviews
Pull Box, Screw Cover, Knock-outs, Bulletin A90 Degree (Pull Boxes Type1), Size/Dims 12.00x12.00x6.00, Material:/Finish Steel/Gray.16, 14 or 12 gauge steel or plated steel. Application: Use this enclosure in commercial and general industrial applications that require a junction or pull box. For flush installations, order flush covers and door frames separately. Material: Steel. Size 12.00x12.00x6.00 in. Standard UL 50, 50E Listed; Type 1; File No. E27525; cUL Listed per CSA C22.2 No 40; Type 1;


Thomas & Betts G2-12 Non-Ins - Tub Ring Term, 2, (Pack of 10)
Thomas & Betts G2-12 Non-Ins - Tub Ring Term, 2, (Pack of 10)
By Thomas & Betts
In Stock
$31.00

mpn: G2-12, ean: 0786210871950,

4.9 out of 5 stars with 282 reviews
Non-Insulated - Tubular Ring Terminal For Wire Range 2 Stud Size 1/2, Metallic.These non-insulated ring terminals are made of electrolytic copper for high conductivity. They can be installed with crimping tools having a single indenter or double indenter (recommended for solid wire). Color: Metallic. Voltage Rating: 600V. Finish: Electro -Tin Plated.


Uxcell a14041100ux0543 Aluminum Heat Diffuse Heat Sink Cooling Fin 120x100x18mm Silver Tone
Uxcell a14041100ux0543 Aluminum Heat Diffuse Heat Sink Cooling Fin 120x100x18mm Silver Tone
By uxcell
In Stock
$10.22
$9.07
You Save: 11%

mpn: a14041100ux0543, ean: 0702105257135,

4.1 out of 5 stars with 161 reviews
Aluminum heatsink cooling fin, generally used in heat treatment and the cooling IC and electronic component. The fins increase the area of the board and thus provide for greater heat transfer.Product Name : Cooling Fin; Material : Aluminum. Color : Silver Tone; Hole Diameter : 2.4mm/0.09''. Hole Number : 10;Fins Number : 16. Overall Size : 120 x 100x 18mm /4.7'' x 3.9'' x 0.7'' (L*W*H);Weight : 180g. Package Content : 1 x Cooling Fin.


Klein 87829 Fall-Arrest/Positioning Harness for Iron Work, Small
Klein 87829 Fall-Arrest/Positioning Harness for Iron Work, Small
By Klein Tools
In Stock
$281.98

mpn: 87829, ean: 0092644878299,

4.1 out of 5 stars with 279 reviews
The Klein 87829 Iron Work Fall-Arrest/Positioning Harness is designed to arrest free falls and distribute impact forces over thighs, pelvis, chest, and shoulders as required by OSHA. The permanently attached waist belt can conveniently hold slotted and tunnel-loop pouches and holders. The 5-Inch cushioned body pad provides added support and comfort when working in a positioning stance. Shoulder pads help cushion the weight of the harness when fully loaded with equipment. The harness is


Saide 10PCS RF Connector Dust Cap Plug Male Pin Straight for BNC Jack Female Connector (Pack of 10)
Saide 10PCS RF Connector Dust Cap Plug Male Pin Straight for BNC Jack Female Connector (Pack of 10)
By Saide Electronics
In Stock
$11.59

ean: 0610521594225,

4.5 out of 5 stars with 187 reviews
Description Product Series: Dust Cap Polarity: Standard Category: Dust Cap Family: Coaxial Connectors (RF) Connector Mobility: Plug Connector Contact: Male Pin Body Style: Straight Mounting Type: Front Side Nut Contact Termination: Crimp Shield Termination: Crimp Cable Group: BNC Jack Connector Applications: BNC jack connectorPackage Include: 10 X RF Connector Dust Cap Plug Male Pin Straight. Application: BNC jack connector. Material & Plating: Brass, nickel plated body; Brass, gold plated


Arlington Industries LPCG507 1/2-Inch Low-Profile Strain Relief Cord Connectors, 25-Pack
Arlington Industries LPCG507 1/2-Inch Low-Profile Strain Relief Cord Connectors, 25-Pack
By Arlington Industries
In Stock
$46.50
$44.34
You Save: 5%

mpn: LPCG507, ean: 0018997503541,

4.3 out of 5 stars with 48 reviews
Arlington LPCG507-25 Low-Profile Strain Relief Cord Connectors, Made in USA. Sold in-Package of 25. Liquid and oil-tight seal. Offers superior pullout resistance by simple tightening of nut. Features unique grommet with gripping fingers, fits cord ranges .385-.750.Made in USA. Sold in Package of 25. Liquid and oil-tight seal. Offers superior pullout resistance by simple tightening of nut. Features unique grommet with gripping fingers; fits cord ranges .385-.750.


Amphenol Industrial PT06A-10-6P(SR) Circular Connector Pin, General Duty, Non-Environmental with Strain Relief, Bayonet Coupling, Solder Termination, Straight Plug, 10-6 Insert Arrangement, 10 Shell Size, 6 Contacts
Amphenol Industrial PT06A-10-6P(SR) Circular Connector Pin, General Duty, Non-Environmental with Strain Relief, Bayonet Coupling, Solder Termination, Straight Plug, 10-6 Insert Arrangement, 10 Shell Size, 6 Contacts
By Amphenol
In Stock
$23.72
$23.70

mpn: PT06A-10-6P(SR),

4.0 out of 5 stars with 229 reviews
Used With 71-533722-06S,71-570122-06S,PT01A-10-6S,PT01A-10-6S(SR),PT02A-10-6S,PT07A-10-6S.


Joe Knows Electronics PCB Header Kit (11 Types, 90 Pieces)
Joe Knows Electronics PCB Header Kit (11 Types, 90 Pieces)
By Joe Knows, Inc.
In Stock
$19.99
4.4 out of 5 stars with 23 reviews
.


Wiegmann RSC101006 RSC-Series NEMA 1/3R Wall-Mount Enclosure with Lift-Off Screw Cover and Knockouts, Carbon Steel, 10'' x 10'' x 6''
Wiegmann RSC101006 RSC-Series NEMA 1/3R Wall-Mount Enclosure with Lift-Off Screw Cover and Knockouts, Carbon Steel, 10" x 10" x 6"
By Wiegmann
In Stock
$33.56

mpn: RSC101006, ean: 0786725402458,

4.4 out of 5 stars with 251 reviews
Bodies and doors fabricated from 16 gauge carbon steel. Drip shield top and smooth seamless sides and front. Knockouts are standard on bottom. A slip-on reversible cover is securely fastened with screws located along bottom edge. No gasketing is required. Hasp for padlocking or meter seal is provided.Designed for use as wiring boxes and junction boxes. Provide protection in outdoor applications against rain, sleet, and snow, or indoors against dripping water. Color: ANSI-61 gray textured.


Uxcell a16040800ux0082 PG11 Waterproof IP68 Safety Nylon Cable Gland Connector Joints 40pcs (Pack of 40)
Uxcell a16040800ux0082 PG11 Waterproof IP68 Safety Nylon Cable Gland Connector Joints 40pcs (Pack of 40)
By uxcell
In Stock
$10.85
$9.81
You Save: 10%

mpn: a16040800ux0082,

4.4 out of 5 stars with 210 reviews
There are PG11 model cable glands, Used for fixing cables, waterproof design. Special design of the clamping die and rubber part, wide clamping range, strong stretching resistance, no damage to cables and devices. Without disassembly, cable can be inserted through directly then tightened easily. Applicable to machinery control boxes, distribution panels, electrical appliances, machines, etc.Country of Manufacture: CHINA; Material: Plastic. Net Weight: 338g; Package Content: 40pcs x Cable


LC to ST Fiber Patch Cable Multimode Duplex - 25m (82ft) - 62.5/125 OM1 - Beyondtech PureOptics Series
LC to ST Fiber Patch Cable Multimode Duplex - 25m (82ft) - 62.5/125 OM1 - Beyondtech PureOptics Series
By BEYONDTECH
In Stock
$30.86

ean: 0723466312707,

4.1 out of 5 stars with 9 reviews
Easy installation Beyondtech OM1 LC to ST Fiber Patch cable simplify the installation process and reduce the total cost of ownership of your project, due to pre-terminated fiber intrinsic plug-and-play characteristic. EMI immunity OM1 Multimode fiber is immune to many environmental factors, such as Electromagnetic Interference and Radio-Frequency interference, so it is possible to run patch cords next to industrial equipment without any problem. Properly tested Each patch cord is


Burndy W26VT Stainless Steel W Die, Index 13, Pin Diameter 0.5000'', Black
Burndy W26VT Stainless Steel W Die, Index 13, Pin Diameter 0.5000", Black
By Burndy
In Stock
$153.01

mpn: W26VT, ean: 0781810037652,

4.2 out of 5 stars with 273 reviews
Stainless Steel W Die, Black, Index 13, Pin dia: 0.5000.Application: For Tools MD6, MD7, Y500CTHS, PAT600-18V, PATMD6 Series. Color: Black. Die Index: 13.


Panduit PLT8LH-C0 Cable Tie, Light-Heavy, Weather Resistant Nylon 6.6, 27.6-Inch Length, Black (100-Pack)
Panduit PLT8LH-C0 Cable Tie, Light-Heavy, Weather Resistant Nylon 6.6, 27.6-Inch Length, Black (100-Pack)
By Panduit
In Stock
$104.39

mpn: PLT8LH-C0, ean: 0100000000274,

4.4 out of 5 stars with 128 reviews
Cable Tie, 27.6 Inches (701 mm) Length, Light-Heavy, 120 Pounds Minimum Loop Tensile Strength, Weather Resistant Nylon 6.6, Black. Material Flammability Rating of HB. Weather Resistant material has greater resistance to damage caused by ultraviolet light. Pack of 100.Greater resistance to damage caused by ultraviolet light - indoor or outdoor use. Versatile cable ties can be used in countless applications. One-piece construction for consistent performance and reliability. Lowest threading force


Fiber Optic Cable Adapter/coupler LC-LC Duplex Aqua/OM3/OM4 5 Pack
Fiber Optic Cable Adapter/coupler LC-LC Duplex Aqua/OM3/OM4 5 Pack
By Ultra Spec Cables
In Stock
$17.95

mpn: fadp-lc-lc-aqua-dx-5pk,

4.4 out of 5 stars with 249 reviews
Aqua colored LC duplex couplers signify that the cable to use with them should be either an OM3 (50/125) Multimode 10Gb cable or an OM4 (50/125) Multimode 40Gb cable.Duplex OM3 or OM4. Color: Aqua. Fiber Optic Cable. 50/125. Pack of 5.


Hubbell Wiring Systems 3SFBCGYA Thermoplastic ABS Recessed 3-Service Concrete Floor Box Reinforced Non-Metallic Cover, 11-7/8'' Length x 5-13/64'' Width, Gray
Hubbell Wiring Systems 3SFBCGYA Thermoplastic ABS Recessed 3-Service Concrete Floor Box Reinforced Non-Metallic Cover, 11-7/8" Length x 5-13/64" Width, Gray
By Hubbell Wiring Systems
In Stock
$124.24

mpn: 3SFBCGYA, ean: 0783585000688,

4.8 out of 5 stars with 81 reviews
Hubbell recessed 3-service concrete floor box reinforced non-metallic cover. Made of thermoplastic ABS. UL listed, File Number E31999 and CSA certified, File Number LR18416. Gray color. Measures 11-7/8-inches length by 5-13/64-inches width.Reinforced non-metallic cover. Made of thermoplastic ABS. UL listed, File Number E31999 and CSA certified, File Number LR18416. Gray color. Measures 11-7/8-inches length by 5-13/64-inches width.


3M 8100-YS ST FIBER OPTIC CONN, 9/125 uM SINGLE MODE
3M 8100-YS ST FIBER OPTIC CONN, 9/125 uM SINGLE MODE
By 3M
In Stock
$16.80

mpn: 8100-YS,

4.0 out of 5 stars with 56 reviews
3M - 8100-YS - ST FIBER OPTIC CONN; 9/125 uM SINGLE MODE.


Heat Shrink Tubing 2:1 URBEST 216pcs Heat Shrink Tube Assortment Kit with Soldering Iron Welding Soldering Iron Kit Contain Solder Tips and Solder Wire (216pcs+Set of Soldering Iron)
Heat Shrink Tubing 2:1 URBEST 216pcs Heat Shrink Tube Assortment Kit with Soldering Iron Welding Soldering Iron Kit Contain Solder Tips and Solder Wire (216pcs+Set of Soldering Iron)
By URBEST
In Stock
$12.99

mpn: 245,

4.5 out of 5 stars with 128 reviews
Feature: - URBEST welding soldering iron kit comes with adjustable soldering iron, solder wire, 5 interchangeable is an excellent kit for home use, hobbyists, DIY solderers, enthusiasts, novice, classes. - These heat shrink tube made of polyolefin and store in a plastic box flexible storage, easy to carry. Specification: - Shrinkage Ratio: 2:1 - Heat Shrink Tubing Material: Polyolefin - Heat Shrink Tubing Sizes: Φ1.0 / Φ2.5 / Φ3 / Φ4 / Φ5 - Heat Shrink Tubing Length: 65mm - Heat Shrink



Viewing Page 2 of 5

View more products in Wiring & Connecting.
Feel free to Browse Our Catalog.

Scroll to Top


Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - inthenationalinterest.com. All Rights Reserved.