Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
In The National Interest
Politics and Policy in the Interest of the Nation
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
Home   Our Catalog   Industrial Electrical   Fiber Optic Products   Fiber Optic Connectors

Fiber Optic Connectors - 542 - Page 2 - Mega Sale! Save up to 28%


Mega Sale! Up to 28% off on Fiber Optic Connectors at In The National Interest, Page 2. Top brands include Fluke Networks, Corning, IDEAL, uxcell, BEYONDTECH, US Conec, Allen Tel Products, KELUSHI, & Panduit. Hurry! Limited time offers. Offers valid only while supplies last.



Fluke Networks QuickClean-1.25-5P Fiber Optic Cleaner, 1.25 mm Fiber, LC and Mu, 5 Pack
Fluke Networks QuickClean-1.25-5P Fiber Optic Cleaner, 1.25 mm Fiber, LC and Mu, 5 Pack
By Fluke Networks
In Stock
$350.00
$329.03
You Save: 6%

mpn: QuickClean-1.25-5P, ean: 0754082139232,

4.8 out of 5 stars with 106 reviews
The Fluke Networks quick clean cleaner is designed to clean fiber end-faces. This fiber connector cleaner will clean mu and LC connectors. Contaminated connectors and end-faces are quickly cleaned of road dust, skin oil residue, salt water residue, g...


Corning CCH-CP12-A8 CCH Panel LC Duplex 12 F Multimode adapter housing
Corning CCH-CP12-A8 CCH Panel LC Duplex 12 F Multimode adapter housing
By Corning
In Stock
$69.06

mpn: CCH-CP12-A8, ean: 0718179760198,

4.2 out of 5 stars with 58 reviews
SKU: 60800, Make: Corning, Model: CCH-CP12-A8, Type: CCH Panel LC Duplex 12 F Multimode, adapter housing...


Ideal 30-454 Wing-Nut 454 Wire Connector, Blue (Pack of 25)
Ideal 30-454 Wing-Nut 454 Wire Connector, Blue (Pack of 25)
By IDEAL
In Stock
$13.05
$12.39
You Save: 5%

mpn: 30-454, ean: 0783250304547,

4.0 out of 5 stars with 155 reviews
The Ideal Wing-Nut 454 Wire Connector accepts 3 #12 to 1 #6 with 2 #8 AWG wire combinations. It's rated for 600 Volt maximum. It has a contoured wing design for secure grip. The 454 has a live-action, square-wire spring. The shell is flame-retardant...


Corning Unicam LC OS2 Singlemode 8.3 um Pretium Fiber Optic Connector, APC Polish, Organizer Pack of 25 95-200-94-Z
Corning Unicam LC OS2 Singlemode 8.3 um Pretium Fiber Optic Connector, APC Polish, Organizer Pack of 25 95-200-94-Z
By Corning
In Stock
$459.99

mpn: 95-200-94-Z,

4.1 out of 5 stars with 205 reviews
UniCam® Connector, LC, Organizer Pack, Organizer pack, Single-mode (OS2) Part Number: 95-200-94-Z Corning Cable Systems UniCam® High-Performance Connectors offer best-in-class optical performance in a fast, easy field-termination solution. These hi...


Uxcell a15111200ux0049 FTTH Fibre Optical Connector Square SC Bare Fiber Optic Adapter
Uxcell a15111200ux0049 FTTH Fibre Optical Connector Square SC Bare Fiber Optic Adapter
By uxcell
In Stock
$21.27
$18.01
You Save: 15%

mpn: a15111200ux0049, ean: 0712662772439,

4.4 out of 5 stars with 205 reviews
Description: Bare fiber optic adapter (square, circular) features: Low insertion loss; good repeatability; reusable, single/multimode optical fiber can be used; convenient operation directly. Bare fiber adapter is a kind of professional tools for opt...


Uxcell a17011300ux0393 RG174 RP-SMA Male to Female Antenna Extension Cable Connector (Pack of 2)
Uxcell a17011300ux0393 RG174 RP-SMA Male to Female Antenna Extension Cable Connector (Pack of 2)
By uxcell
In Stock
$13.38
$9.58
You Save: 28%

mpn: a17011300ux0393, ean: 0604267571138,

4.6 out of 5 stars with 250 reviews
Description: Used widely for router, booster and WLAN Wi-Fi Antenna conversion. The antenna adapter can connect your phone to the antenna to provide better reception in no signal areas. High-frequency low-loss antenna extension cord. Specification: P...


Corning Unicam SC OM3 Multimode 50 10Gig Pretium Fiber Optic Connector, Organizer Pack of 25 95-050-41-X-Z
Corning Unicam SC OM3 Multimode 50 10Gig Pretium Fiber Optic Connector, Organizer Pack of 25 95-050-41-X-Z
By Corning
In Stock
$368.00

mpn: 95-050-41-X-Z, ean: 0640522831555,

4.2 out of 5 stars with 113 reviews
UniCam® High-Performance Connector, SC Organizer Pack, 50 um multimode (OM3/OM4 compatible), Part Number: 95-050-41-X-Z, Corning Cable Systems UniCam® High-Performance Connectors offer best-in-class optical performance in a fast, easy field-termina...


Fiber ST Connector - Fiber Optic Connector Kit Single Mode Simplex APC 0.9mm - 10 Pack - Beyondtech Ceramic Ferrule Fiber Connectors
Fiber ST Connector - Fiber Optic Connector Kit Single Mode Simplex APC 0.9mm - 10 Pack - Beyondtech Ceramic Ferrule Fiber Connectors
By BEYONDTECH
In Stock
$18.20

ean: 0736983041937,

4.2 out of 5 stars with 199 reviews
Easy installation Beyondtech Fiber ST Connector can be attached to cables with the epoxy (adhesive) polish termination method. Properly tested Each fiber optic connector is individually and rigorously tested and certified under Beyondtech fiber conne...


uxcell 50Pcs 300V KF2EDGK 3.5mm Pitch 2-Pin PCB Screw Terminal Block Connector
uxcell 50Pcs 300V KF2EDGK 3.5mm Pitch 2-Pin PCB Screw Terminal Block Connector
By uxcell
In Stock
$12.86
$12.57
You Save: 2%

mpn: a16122000ux0401, ean: 0604267407222,

4.3 out of 5 stars with 222 reviews
Feature:* 2 Positions, 3.5mm pitch, PCB Screw Terminal Block Connector* PCB terminal is widely used in almost all electronic equipment, such as small eletronic watches, calculatros, greneral computer, communication electronics equipment* PCB din rail...


Corning Buffer Tube Fan-Out Kit - 12 Fibers, 25'' Tubing
Corning Buffer Tube Fan-Out Kit - 12 Fibers, 25" Tubing
By Corning
In Stock
$15.99

mpn: FAN-BT25-12, ean: 0610373757168,

4.7 out of 5 stars with 296 reviews
Buffer Tube Fan-Out Kits, Indoor 12 F, 25-in legs Part Number: FAN-BT25-12 Corning Cable Systems Indoor Buffer Tube Fan-Out Kits are specifically designed for the termination of 6- and 12-fiber buffer tubes. These buffer tube fan-out kits provide the...


US Conec IBC Brand Fiber Optic Connector Cleaner 12926 for 2.0mm Connectors
US Conec IBC Brand Fiber Optic Connector Cleaner 12926 for 2.0mm Connectors
By US Conec
In Stock
$85.00

mpn: 12926, ean: 0840371116050,

4.9 out of 5 stars with 109 reviews
The IBC Brand Cleaner M20 can clean the following connectors. •The Size 16 MIL PRF 29504/15 and MIL-PRF-29504/14 2.0mm terminus in MIL PRF 28876 connectors •SMPTE 304M and 358M •Other 2.0mm based harsh environment connector systems Product Desc...


SC to SC Fiber Patch Cable Single Mode Duplex - 30m (98ft) - 9/125 OS1 - Beyondtech PureOptics Series
SC to SC Fiber Patch Cable Single Mode Duplex - 30m (98ft) - 9/125 OS1 - Beyondtech PureOptics Series
By BEYONDTECH
In Stock
$22.65

ean: 0736983041524,

4.2 out of 5 stars with 273 reviews
Easy installation Beyondtech OS1 SC to SC Fiber Patch cable simplify the installation process and reduce the total cost of ownership of your project, due to pre-terminated fiber intrinsic plug-and-play characteristic. 10 Gigabit Performance OS1 Si...


Allen Tel Products GBST-6MM Multimode Phosphorus Bronze Sleeve, Fiber Optic Loaded Mounting Panel ST Adapter, 6-Pack
Allen Tel Products GBST-6MM Multimode Phosphorus Bronze Sleeve, Fiber Optic Loaded Mounting Panel ST Adapter, 6-Pack
By Allen Tel Products
In Stock
$30.18
$29.69
You Save: 2%

mpn: HM-00465, ean: 0799158642421,

4.1 out of 5 stars with 105 reviews
Snap-in adapter panels are interchangeable between rack and wall mount cabinets. Single mode sleeves are made from Zirconium Ceramic. Multimode sleeves are made from Phosphorus Bronze. Ceramic multimode sleeves are available upon request. Every fiber...


100 pcs SC Fiber Optical Quick Connector UPC Fast Connector Single Mode FTTH Fiber Cold Connection Telecom Level Fast Connector
100 pcs SC Fiber Optical Quick Connector UPC Fast Connector Single Mode FTTH Fiber Cold Connection Telecom Level Fast Connector
By KELUSHI
In Stock
$69.99
$61.09
You Save: 13%

mpn: KLS792551232268,

4.4 out of 5 stars with 253 reviews
Advantages:Its advantages are complete cutting, precise alignment, elastic mount, reliable fastening, etc., can make the signal low lossEasily installed. Quick assembly SC connector can provide quick and easy termination of fibers in the field. It a...


Panduit GEE99F-C Slotted Grommet Edging, Natural (100-Foot)
Panduit GEE99F-C Slotted Grommet Edging, Natural (100-Foot)
By Panduit
In Stock
$53.70
$45.42
You Save: 15%

mpn: GEE99F-C, ean: 0810006528756,

4.8 out of 5 stars with 213 reviews
The Panduit GEE99F-C slotted grommet edging is made of polyethylene. The slotted grommet edging is used on irregularly shaped and round panel holes. Provided in 0.030" thick material making it highly flexible.Slotted grommet edging. General purpose m...


Uxcell a16031000ux0889 3'' Dia 180 Grit Abrasive Sanding Paper Disc Flocking Sandpaper (Pack of 50)
Uxcell a16031000ux0889 3" Dia 180 Grit Abrasive Sanding Paper Disc Flocking Sandpaper (Pack of 50)
By uxcell
In Stock
$10.63
$8.86
You Save: 17%

mpn: a16031000ux0889, ean: 0602451421702,

4.7 out of 5 stars with 191 reviews
Feature: Hook and Loop Fastener The use of high quality grinding materials, sharp and durable. Widely used in artificial stone, furniture and wood products, metals, automobiles, circuit board, ship, sheet metal, wood, surface coating, the glass fiber...


Panduit FAP12WAQDLC Multi-Mode 12-Port Fiber Adapter Panel with Phosphor Bronze Split Sleeve, Aqua
Panduit FAP12WAQDLC Multi-Mode 12-Port Fiber Adapter Panel with Phosphor Bronze Split Sleeve, Aqua
By Panduit
In Stock
$155.29

mpn: FAP12WAQDLC, ean: 0074983063819,

4.9 out of 5 stars with 132 reviews
LC 10Gig OM3/OM4 FAP loaded with twelve LC 10Gig Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Adapters (Aqua) with phosphor bronze split sleeves. Loaded with TIA/EIA-604 FOCIS-10 compatible adapters. Exceed TIA/EIA-568-B.3 requirements. Snap quickly into the front o...


Closet Connector Housing (CCH) Panel, LC adapters, Duplex, UPC, 12 F, Single-mode (OS2)
Closet Connector Housing (CCH) Panel, LC adapters, Duplex, UPC, 12 F, Single-mode (OS2)
By Corning
SKU: #CCH-CP12-A9
In Stock
$79.99
$75.25
You Save: 6%

sku: CCH-CP12-A9, mpn: CCH-CP12-A9, ean: 0840371102855,

4.0 out of 5 stars with 300 reviews
Closet Connector Housing (CCH) Panel, LC Adapters Duplex, UPC, 12 F, Single-mode (OS2) Part Number: CCH-CP12-A9 Corning Cable Systems Closet Connector Housing Panels (CCH-CP) are offered in a variety of fiber counts for use with LANscape® Solutions ...


Corning Unicam SC OS2 Singlemode 8.3 um Pretium Fiber Optic Connector, Organizer Pack of 25 95-200-41-Z
Corning Unicam SC OS2 Singlemode 8.3 um Pretium Fiber Optic Connector, Organizer Pack of 25 95-200-41-Z
By Corning
In Stock
$373.49

mpn: 95-200-41-Z, ean: 0610373770389,

4.4 out of 5 stars with 279 reviews
UniCam® High-Performance Connector, SC Organizer pack, Single-mode (OS2) Part Number: 95-200-41-Z Corning Cable Systems UniCam® High-Performance Connectors offer best-in-class optical performance in a fast, easy field-termination solution. These hi...


CCH-CP06-E4 - Corning CCH Panel, LC Duplex, 6 F, Multimode (OM3/OM4)
CCH-CP06-E4 - Corning CCH Panel, LC Duplex, 6 F, Multimode (OM3/OM4)
By Corning
SKU: #CCH-CP06-E4
In Stock
$47.00

sku: CCH-CP06-E4, mpn: CCH-CP06-E4, ean: 0610373757014,

4.0 out of 5 stars with 147 reviews
Closet Connector Housing (CCH) Panel, LC Adapters Duplex, 12 F, 50 um multimode (OM3/4) Part Number: CCH-CP06-E4 Corning Cable Systems Closet Connector Housing Panels (CCH-CP) are offered in a variety of fiber counts for use with LANscape® Solutions...



Viewing Page 2 of 4

View more products in Fiber Optic Products.
Feel free to Browse Our Catalog.

Scroll to Top


Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - inthenationalinterest.com. All Rights Reserved.