Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
In The National Interest
Politics and Policy in the Interest of the Nation
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
Home About Us News Our Blog Our Catalog My Cart My Account Track Shippment Contact Us
  Our Catalog   Industrial Electrical   Fiber Optic Products   Fiber Optic Transceivers

Fiber Optic Transceivers - 543 - Huge Savings! Save up to 20%


Huge Savings! Up to 20% off on Fiber Optic Transceivers at In The National Interest. Top brands include AVK Industrial, TRENDnet, Networx, BLACK BOX CORPORATION, TP-Link, NETCNA, & signamax. Hurry! Limited time offers. Offers valid only while supplies last.



AVK Industrial AA181-518 Expandable Tool, Thread Size 5/16-18, Black
AVK Industrial AA181-518 Expandable Tool, Thread Size 5/16-18, Black
In Stock
$18.98

mpn: AA181-518,

The following expendable tools are ideal for field repairs or consumer installation of AVK’s products. Thread the AVK fastener onto the tool mandrel all the way up. Hold the tool with a box wrench and turn the mandrel with another box wrench or rat...


TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (15 Km / 9.3 Miles), TFC-110S15
TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (15 Km / 9.3 Miles), TFC-110S15
In Stock
$47.68
$44.99
You Save: 6%

mpn: TFC-110S15, ean: 7109315043610,

The TFC-110S15 Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter spanning distances up to 15km (9.3 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100...


AVK Industrial AA181-616 Expandable Tool, Thread Size 3/8-16, Black
AVK Industrial AA181-616 Expandable Tool, Thread Size 3/8-16, Black
In Stock
$18.98

mpn: AA181-616,

The following expendable tools are ideal for field repairs or consumer installation of AVK’s products. Thread the AVK fastener onto the tool mandrel all the way up. Hold the tool with a box wrench and turn the mandrel with another box wrench or rat...


Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 1000Base-SX - SC Multimode, 5...
Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 1000Base-SX - SC Multimode, 5...
In Stock
$89.97

mpn: FT-1000MM-SC850, ean: 0845425008114,

The Media Converter complies with IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3AB Standards. It is designed to convert data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX fast Ethernet. It supports 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX applications. The data signal converte...




TRENDnet 1000Base-LX Industrial SFP Single-Mode LC Module (10km-6.2 Miles), IEEE 802.3z, ANSI, MSA Compliant, Data Rates up to 1.25 Gbps, Hot-Pluggable, LC-Type Duplex, TI-MGBS10
TRENDnet 1000Base-LX Industrial SFP Single-Mode LC Module (10km-6.2 Miles), IEEE 802.3z, ANSI, MSA Compliant, Data Rates up to 1.25 Gbps, Hot-Pluggable, LC-Type Duplex, TI-MGBS10
In Stock
$42.99
$37.99
You Save: 12%

mpn: TI-MGBS10, ean: 0190198239754,

The 1000Base-LX Industrial SFP Single-Mode LC Module, model TI-MGBS10, is designed to operate within a wide temperature range and is well suited for industrial environments. This SFP module works with standard SFP slots found on industrial switches a...


AVK Industrial AA181-420 Expandable Tool, Thread Size 1/4-20, Black
AVK Industrial AA181-420 Expandable Tool, Thread Size 1/4-20, Black
In Stock
$20.88

mpn: AA181-420,

The following expendable tools are ideal for field repairs or consumer installation of AVK’s products. Thread the AVK fastener onto the tool mandrel all the way up. Hold the tool with a box wrench and turn the mandrel with another box wrench or rat...


TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode ST Fiber Converter (2 Km / 1.2 Miles), TFC-110MST
TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode ST Fiber Converter (2 Km / 1.2 Miles), TFC-110MST
In Stock
$44.99
$40.01
You Save: 11%

mpn: TFC-110MST, ean: 0763615997867,

The TFC-110MST Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Multi-Mode ST-Type fiber converter spanning distances up to 2km (1.2 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Ba...


TRENDnet 100/1000Base-T to SFP Media Converter, TFC-1000MGA
TRENDnet 100/1000Base-T to SFP Media Converter, TFC-1000MGA
In Stock
$43.00
$42.99

mpn: TFC-1000MGA, ean: 0332644779760,

TRENDnet’s 100/1000BASE-T to SFP Media Converter, model TFC-1000MGA, is a reliable Plug-and-Play Fiber-to-Ethernet converter in a compact form factor. This versatile fiber converter supports both Multi-Mode (SX) and Single-Mode (LX) fiber standards...




Cisco C55 DWDM-XFP-33.47 Compatible 10G DWDM XFP 100GHz 1533.47nm 40km DOM Transceiver - NETCNA
Cisco C55 DWDM-XFP-33.47 Compatible 10G DWDM XFP 100GHz 1533.47nm 40km DOM Transceiver - NETCNA
In Stock
$971.93
$777.66
You Save: 20%

mpn: FS_DWDM-XFP10G-40_7208, ean: 7434723685689,

4.6 out of 5 stars with 16 reviews
Cisco C55 DWDM-XFP-33.47 Compatible 10G DWDM XFP 100GHz 1533.47nm 40km DOM TransceiverCisco Genuine DWDM-XFP-33.47 Form Type XFP Max Data Rate 10Gbps Wavelength 1533.47nm Max Cable Distance 40km Interface LC duplex Optical Components EML DWDM Cab...


Cisco QSFP-40GE-LR4 Compatible 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km LC DOM Transceiver - NETCNA
Cisco QSFP-40GE-LR4 Compatible 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km LC DOM Transceiver - NETCNA
In Stock
$926.14
$741.02
You Save: 20%

mpn: FS_QSFP-LR4-40G_5754, ean: 7434723171144,

4.6 out of 5 stars with 59 reviews
Cisco QSFP-40GE-LR4 Compatible 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km LC DOM TransceiverCisco Genuine QSFP-40GE-LR4 Form Type QSFP+ Max Data Rate 41.25Gbps Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance 10km Interface LC duplex Optical Components DFB CWDM Cable Typ...


Signamax 065-1176BLFS 10/100 to 100FX Single Fiber WDM Media Converter 10/100BaseT/TX to 100BaseFX Single Fiber (WDM) Media Converter SC Simplex/SM, Tx=1550 nm; Rx=1310 nm, 20 km Span
Signamax 065-1176BLFS 10/100 to 100FX Single Fiber WDM Media Converter 10/100BaseT/TX to 100BaseFX Single Fiber (WDM) Media Converter SC Simplex/SM, Tx=1550 nm; Rx=1310 nm, 20 km Span
In Stock
$589.99

mpn: FO-065-1176BLFS, ean: 0720260899359,

Signamax 065-1176BLFS 10/100 to 100FX Single Fiber WDM Media Converter 10/100BaseT/TX to 100BaseFX Single Fiber (WDM) Media Converter SC Simplex/SM, Tx=1550 nm; Rx=1310 nm, 20 km Span. The Signamax 10/100 to 100FX Single Fiber Wave Division Multiplex...


Signamax 065-1176BLFSMM 10/100 to 100FX Single Fiber WDM Media Converter 10/100BaseT/TX to 100BaseFX Single Fiber (WDM) Media Converter SC Simplex/MM, Tx=1550 nm; Rx=1310 nm, 2 km Span
Signamax 065-1176BLFSMM 10/100 to 100FX Single Fiber WDM Media Converter 10/100BaseT/TX to 100BaseFX Single Fiber (WDM) Media Converter SC Simplex/MM, Tx=1550 nm; Rx=1310 nm, 2 km Span
In Stock
$549.99

mpn: FO-065-1176BLFSMM, ean: 0720260899397,

Signamax 065-1176BLFSMM 10/100 to 100FX Single Fiber WDM Media Converter 10/100BaseT/TX to 100BaseFX Single Fiber (WDM) Media Converter SC Simplex/MM, Tx=1550 nm; Rx=1310 nm, 2 km Span Signamax 10/100 to 100FX Single Fiber Wave Division Multiplexing ...


Signamax 065-1176ALFS 10/100 to 100FX Single Fiber WDM Media Converter 10/100BaseT/TX to 100BaseFX Single Fiber (WDM) Media Converter SC Simplex/SM, Tx=1310 nm; Rx=1550 nm, 20 km Span
Signamax 065-1176ALFS 10/100 to 100FX Single Fiber WDM Media Converter 10/100BaseT/TX to 100BaseFX Single Fiber (WDM) Media Converter SC Simplex/SM, Tx=1310 nm; Rx=1550 nm, 20 km Span
In Stock
$549.99

mpn: FO-065-1176ALFS, ean: 0720260899342,

Signamax 065-1176ALFS 10/100 to 100FX Single Fiber WDM Media Converter 10/100BaseT/TX to 100BaseFX Single Fiber (WDM) Media Converter SC Simplex/SM, Tx=1310 nm; Rx=1550 nm, 20 km Span. Signamax 10/100 to 100FX Single Fiber Wave Division Multiplexing ...


Signamax 065-1132ED 100FX Singlemode To Multimode Media Converter 100BaseFX SC/SM, 40 km Span to 100BaseFX SC/MM, 2 km Span
Signamax 065-1132ED 100FX Singlemode To Multimode Media Converter 100BaseFX SC/SM, 40 km Span to 100BaseFX SC/MM, 2 km Span
In Stock
$749.99

mpn: FO-065-1132ED, ean: 0720260899335,

Signamax 065-1132ED 100FX Singlemode To Multimode Media Converter 100BaseFX SC/SM, 40 km Span to 100BaseFX SC/MM, 2 km Span...


Signamax 065-1132 100FX Singlemode To Multimode Media Converter 100BaseFX SC/SM, 15 km Span to 100BaseFX SC/MM, 2 km Span
Signamax 065-1132 100FX Singlemode To Multimode Media Converter 100BaseFX SC/SM, 15 km Span to 100BaseFX SC/MM, 2 km Span
In Stock
$549.99

mpn: FO-065-1132, ean: 0720260899328,

Signamax 065-1132 100FX Singlemode To Multimode Media Converter 100BaseFX SC/SM, 15 km Span to 100BaseFX SC/MM, 2 km Span Flexibility extends transmission distance via multimode to singlemode fiber conversion LEDs monitor network status Supports wall...


Signamax 065-1176ALFSMM 10/100 to 100FX Single Fiber WDM Media Converter 10/100BaseT/TX to 100BaseFX Single Fiber (WDM) Media Converter SC Simplex/MM, Tx=1310 nm; Rx=1550 nm, 2 km Span
Signamax 065-1176ALFSMM 10/100 to 100FX Single Fiber WDM Media Converter 10/100BaseT/TX to 100BaseFX Single Fiber (WDM) Media Converter SC Simplex/MM, Tx=1310 nm; Rx=1550 nm, 2 km Span
In Stock
$579.99

mpn: FO-065-1176ALFSMM, ean: 0720260899380,

Signamax 065-1176ALFSMM 10/100 to 100FX Single Fiber WDM Media Converter 10/100BaseT/TX to 100BaseFX Single Fiber (WDM) Media Converter SC Simplex/MM, Tx=1310 nm; Rx=1550 nm, 2 km Span. Signamax 10/100 to 100FX Single Fiber Wave Division Multiplexing...



Viewing Page 1 of 1

View more products in Fiber Optic Products.
Feel free to Browse Our Catalog.



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - inthenationalinterest.com. All Rights Reserved.