Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
In The National Interest
Politics and Policy in the Interest of the Nation
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Industrial Electrical   Fiber Optic Products   Fiber Optic Transceivers

Fiber Optic Transceivers - 543 - Huge Savings! Save up to 19%


Huge Savings! Up to 19% off on Fiber Optic Transceivers at In The National Interest. Top brands include AVK Industrial, signamax, TRENDnet, IMC Networks, Add-On Computer Products, Linkskey, Texas Instruments, KTI, Transition Networks, Finisar, & Moxa. Hurry! Limited time offers. Offers valid only while supplies last.



AVK Industrial AA181-1024 Expandable Tool, Thread Size 10-24, Black
AVK Industrial AA181-1024 Expandable Tool, Thread Size 10-24, Black
By AVK Industrial
In Stock
$18.98

mpn: AA181-1024,

The following expendable tools are ideal for field repairs or consumer installation of AVK’s products. Thread the AVK fastener onto the tool mandrel all the way up. Hold the tool with a box wrench and turn the mandrel with another box wrench or rat...


SignaMax 10/100BaseT/TX to 100BaseFX Media Converter, Singlemode/SC, 15km
SignaMax 10/100BaseT/TX to 100BaseFX Media Converter, Singlemode/SC, 15km
By signamax
In Stock
$247.82
$246.65

mpn: 065-1120, ean: 0840371115442,

10/100Base-T/TX to 100Base-FX, SM/SC Media Converters (w/ link fault signaling), 15km Distance10/100Base-T/TX to 100Base-FX. Plug 'n Play - No Software Needed. 5 Year Performance Warranty. ...


TRENDnet Intelligent 1000 Base-T to 1000 Base-SX Multi-Mode SC Fiber Converter, Fiber Chassis System, Up to 550M (1800 ft.), 2 Gbps Switching Capacity, TFC-1000MSC
TRENDnet Intelligent 1000 Base-T to 1000 Base-SX Multi-Mode SC Fiber Converter, Fiber Chassis System, Up to 550M (1800 ft.), 2 Gbps Switching Capacity, TFC-1000MSC
By TRENDnet
In Stock
$58.99

mpn: TFC-1000MSC, ean: 0809385158241,

TRENDnet’s TFC-1000MSC, Intelligent Fiber Converter, is compatible with the TFC-1600 chassis system or functions as a standalone unit. This converter is a Multi-Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports SNMP (when used TFC-1600MM) and spans distan...


Rohs Minimc TP-TX/FX-MM850-SC 300 M - 7.5 Db
Rohs Minimc TP-TX/FX-MM850-SC 300 M - 7.5 Db
By IMC Networks
In Stock
$105.99
$85.40
You Save: 19%

mpn: 855-10621, ean: 0663069011099,

pThe MiniMc 855-10621 (RoHS version) extends 10 Mbps and 100 Mbps twisted pair network segments over regular duplex up to 2 Km. MiniMc 855-10621 fiber converter is ideal for any premises, FTTD, LAN-to-LAN or LAN-to-MAN fiber networking application./p...


IMC Networks Ie-modeconverter Sfp/sfp Ac Pwr 2 Fiber Sfps for 100MB/2.4GB
IMC Networks Ie-modeconverter Sfp/sfp Ac Pwr 2 Fiber Sfps for 100MB/2.4GB
By IMC Networks
In Stock
$149.29

mpn: 855-19619, ean: 0663069014632,

pThe IE-ModeConverter uses SFP modules to provide greater fiber flexibility in the network environment. The hot-swappable nature of the SFPs and the numerous fiber modes and types available in SFPs allow for easy configuration and future upgrading as...


Add-On Computer 3m Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF) Duplex LC/LC OM1 Orange Patch Cable (ADD-LC-LC-3M6MMF)
Add-On Computer 3m Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF) Duplex LC/LC OM1 Orange Patch Cable (ADD-LC-LC-3M6MMF)
By Add-On Computer Products
In Stock
$10.47
$10.36
You Save: 1%

mpn: ADD-LC-LC-3M6MMF, ean: 0132017839035,

AddOn 3m Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF) Duplex LC/LC OM1 Orange Patch Cable3M FIBER OPTIC MMF LC/LC. 62.5/125 DUPLEX CABLE. ...


Linkskey 100TX to 100FX Single Fiber WDM Receiver Single-Mode SC Fiber Converter (LKS-FCS21C-R40)
Linkskey 100TX to 100FX Single Fiber WDM Receiver Single-Mode SC Fiber Converter (LKS-FCS21C-R40)
By Linkskey
In Stock
$98.92

mpn: LKS-FCS21C-R40, ean: 0163120482740,

The Linkskey LKS-FCS21C-R40 is a Fast Ethernet to Fiber Converter. It extends the range of your LAN through the fiber link. The Linkskey LKS-FCS21C-R40 supports auto-negotiate, full and half duplex mode, auto MDI or MDI-X. It also includes LEDs for f...


Linkskey 1000TX to 1000FX Single-Mode SC Fiber Converter (LKS-FCS32C-20)
Linkskey 1000TX to 1000FX Single-Mode SC Fiber Converter (LKS-FCS32C-20)
By Linkskey
In Stock
$115.05
$98.92
You Save: 14%

mpn: LKS-FCS32C-20, ean: 0168141488405,

The Linkskey LKS-FCM32C-20 is a Gigabit Ethernet to Fiber Converter. It extends the range of your LAN through the fiber link. The Linkskey LKS-FCM32C-20 supports auto-negotiate, full and half duplex mode, auto MDI or MDI-X. It also includes LEDs for ...


Texas Instruments SN75176AP Line Transceiver, 1TR, 1 Transceiver, 1 Receiver, 8-Pin, Plastic Dip Tube, 6.35 mm W x 4.57 mm H x 9.81 mm L (Pack of 10)
Texas Instruments SN75176AP Line Transceiver, 1TR, 1 Transceiver, 1 Receiver, 8-Pin, Plastic Dip Tube, 6.35 mm W x 4.57 mm H x 9.81 mm L (Pack of 10)
By Texas Instruments
In Stock
$10.90

mpn: SN75176AP,

The product type is Texas Instruments SN75176AP Line Transceiver, 1TR, 1 Transceiver, 1 Receiver, 8-Pin, Plastic Dip Tube, 6.35 mm W x 4.57 mm H x 9.81 mm L. Made in United States and manufactured by Texas Instruments.Voltage supply: 4.75V to 5.25V. ...


KTI NETWORKS KC-300D-C / 100TX-100FX Converter MultiMode SC
KTI NETWORKS KC-300D-C / 100TX-100FX Converter MultiMode SC
By KTI
In Stock
$108.21
$102.32
You Save: 5%

mpn: KC-300D-C,

The 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX media converter series provides a media conversion allowing high-speed integration of fiber optic and twistedpair segments. With 10BASE-T and 100BASE-TX support, the converters provide seamless translation setween Ethe...


TRANSITION NETWORKS E-100BTX-FX-05-NA / 100BTX TO 100BFX STANDALONE ST
TRANSITION NETWORKS E-100BTX-FX-05-NA / 100BTX TO 100BFX STANDALONE ST
By Transition Networks
In Stock
$185.35

mpn: E-100BTX-FX-05-NA, ean: 0397348795621,

Transition Stand-Alone operates under heavy traffic loads without excess heat, so there is no need for a failure-prone internal fan. It features round trip delay of only 40bit times - far below the Class II rating of 92 bit times.Device Type: Media c...


TRANSITION NETWORKS 10/100btx rj45 to 100bfx mm sc 2km bridging media converter (Transition Networks CBFTF1013-105)
TRANSITION NETWORKS 10/100btx rj45 to 100bfx mm sc 2km bridging media converter (Transition Networks CBFTF1013-105)
By Transition Networks
In Stock
$235.74

mpn: TRANSITIONCBFTF1013105, ean: 0132018507193,

TRANSITION NETWORKS 10/100btx rj45 to 100bfx mm sc 2km bridging media converter (Transition Networks CBFTF1013-105)...


AVK Industrial AA271-610 Thread Conversion Kit, Thread Size M6-1.0, Black
AVK Industrial AA271-610 Thread Conversion Kit, Thread Size M6-1.0, Black
By AVK Industrial
In Stock
$16.68
$16.25
You Save: 3%

mpn: AA271-610,

Conversion Kit for AA170 plier tool. The AA170 tool is ideal for prototyping or making repairs with the a-k, a-l, a-h, A-P, a-o, ex-l and e-h Series threaded inserts.Thread size M6-1.0. Used For A-K, A-L, A-H, A-P, A-O, E-L, E-H. For Aa170 plier tool...


AVK Industrial AAT202-1032 Thread Adaption Kit, Thread Size 10-32, Grey/Silver
AVK Industrial AAT202-1032 Thread Adaption Kit, Thread Size 10-32, Grey/Silver
By AVK Industrial
In Stock
$17.75
$17.16
You Save: 3%

mpn: AAT202-1032,

Conversion Kit for AA112 Hi-Torque. The AA112 is ideal for prototyping or making repairs with the A-T and A-W Series threaded inserts. It features a patented Quick Change thread size nose assembly.Thread Size 10-32. Used For A-T, A-W. For Aa112 Hi-To...


AVK Industrial ALA1-420-260 AL-Series Insert, Thread Size 1/4-20, Silver
AVK Industrial ALA1-420-260 AL-Series Insert, Thread Size 1/4-20, Silver
By AVK Industrial
In Stock
$12.13

mpn: ALA1-420-260,

The A-L Series Insert features a knurled body and large diameter—low profile head making it ideal for use in punched or drilled holes. It offers the highest all around strength characteristics and has been designed to be used with Grade 5 or Metric...


TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (60 Km, 37.3 Miles), TFC-110S60
TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (60 Km, 37.3 Miles), TFC-110S60
By TRENDnet
In Stock
$87.02
$84.99
You Save: 2%

mpn: TFC-110S60, ean: 4054318510610,

The TFC-110S60 Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter spanning distances up to 60km (37.2 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 10...


Fiber Optic Transmitters, Receivers, Transceivers 2x/4x/8x FC8.5 Gb/s trnscvr LC Conn
Fiber Optic Transmitters, Receivers, Transceivers 2x/4x/8x FC8.5 Gb/s trnscvr LC Conn
By Finisar
In Stock
$150.00

mpn: FTLF8528P3BCV, ean: 0710882827823,

Finisar 8G Fibre Channel (8GFC) Short Wave MMF Duplex LC 150m SFP+ Optical TransceiverHot-pluggable SFP+ transceiver module. 2x/4x/8x Fibre Channel (8GFC) Short Wave (SWL). 850nm Oxide VCSEL, Duplex LC Connector. 150m reach over 50/125um (OM3) MMF. L...




AVK Industrial AA271-420 Thread Conversion Kit, Thread Size 1/4-20, Black
AVK Industrial AA271-420 Thread Conversion Kit, Thread Size 1/4-20, Black
By AVK Industrial
In Stock
$21.73

mpn: AA271-420,

Conversion Kit for AA170 plier tool. The AA170 tool is ideal for prototyping or making repairs with the a-k, a-l, a-h, A-P, a-o, ex-l and e-h Series threaded inserts.Thread size 1/4-20. Used For A-K, A-L, A-H, A-P, A-O, E-L, E-H. For Aa170 plier tool...


TRENDnet 1000BASE-T RJ-45 Copper SFP Module, 100m (328'), Hot Pluggable, IEEE 802.3ab, Supports Data Rates Up to 1.25Gbps, TEG-MGBRJ
TRENDnet 1000BASE-T RJ-45 Copper SFP Module, 100m (328'), Hot Pluggable, IEEE 802.3ab, Supports Data Rates Up to 1.25Gbps, TEG-MGBRJ
By TRENDnet
In Stock
$44.99

mpn: TEG-MGBRJ, ean: 0710931610314,

TRENDnet's 1000BASE-T RJ-45 Copper SFP Module, model TEG-MGBRJ, converts a standard SFP slot into a RJ-45 gigabit port for additional copper connectivity. This SFP module works with standard SFP slots commonly found in network switches and fiber medi...



Viewing Page 1 of 4

View more products in Fiber Optic Products.
Feel free to Browse Our Catalog.



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - inthenationalinterest.com. All Rights Reserved.